Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Armstrong High School Girls Tennis

Like & Share:Varsity Team

10-4-13 Armstrong defeats Cooper 7-0

Sarah Coryell 6-4 6-1 win

Sara Wixon 6-2 6-1 win

Emma Terres 6-3 6-2 win

Mallory Lithun 6-2 6-0 win

Amy Master 7-5 6-4 win

Kelsie Ostdiek

Allie Kirchoff 6-0 6-1 win

Lizzy Haugstad

Casey Cox 6-1 6-2 win

Julianne Branca 

10-2-13 Armstrong defeats Henry 7-0

Sarah Coryell 6-0 6-0

Sara Wixon 6-1 6-0

Emma Terres 6-1 6-1

Amy Master 6-0 6-0

Mallory Lithun 6-1 6-4

Kelsie Ostdiek

Allie Kirchoff  6-0 6-0

Lizzy Haugstad

Stephanie Olsen 6-0 6-4

Marissa Weller

Exhibition

Julianne Branca 8-1 win

Emma Isaac

9-30-13 Maple Grove defeats AHS 5-2

Sarah Coryell 6-3 6-3 win
Sara Wixon 1-6 7-6 (7-3) 10-8 win
Mallory Lithun 1-6 0-6 loss

Allie Kirchoff 3-6 1-6 loss

Amy Master 0-6 2-6 loss
Kelsie Ostdiek
Lizzy Haugstad 4-6 1-6 loss

Casey Cox

Jamie Pham 0-6 4-6

Julianne Branca

Exhibition

Marissa Weller they played twice 7-6 (7-5) win and 5-8 loss

Stephanie Olsen

9-28-13 Champlin Park defeats AHS 5-2

Sarah Coryell 6-1 6-1 win

Sara Wixon 6-3 7-6 (8-6) win
Emma Terres 6-4 1-6 3-6 loss
Mallory Lithun 3-6 3-6 loss

Amy Master 6-7 (4-7) 6-1 3-6 loss

Kelsie Ostdiek

Allie Kirchoff 1-6 1-6 loss

Lizzy Haugstad

Isabel Gonrowski 1-6 1-6 loss

Marissa Weller

Exhibition

Casey Cox 8-3 win

Julianne Branca 5-8 loss

Emma Isaac

Jamie Pham 8-2 win

Danielle Sorenson

9-24-13 Coon Rapids defeats AHS 5-2

Sarah Coryell 6-2 6-0 win

Emma Terres 0-6 3-6 loss

Sara Wixon 2-6 6-1 (10-5) win

Amy Master 2-6 0-6 loss

Mallory Lithun 0-6 1-6 loss

Lizzy Haugstad

Allie Kirchoff 0-6 4-6 loss

Marissa Weller

Kelsie Ostdiek 3-6 7-6 (7-4) 5-10 loss

Stephanie Olsen

Exhibition

Julianne Branca 5-7 loss

Isabel Gonrowski

9-18-13  Mpls Southwest Defeats AHS 4-3

Sarah Coryell 6-3 6-0 win

Sara Wixon 6-1 6-2 win

Emma Terres 6-0 6-1 win

Amy Master 0-6 3-6 loss

Kelsie Ostdiek 0-6 1-6 loss

Casey Cox

Allie Kirchoff 0-6 1-6 loss

Mallory Lithun

Julianne Branca 1-6 2-6 loss

Emma Isaac

Exhibition

Steph Olsen 2-6 4-6 loss

Marissa Weller

 

9-14-13  AHS 4-3 win vs Rochester JM

Sarah Coryell 6-1 6-0 win

Sara Wixon 6-2 6-2 win

Mallory Lithun 0-6 0-6 loss

Amy Master 6-4 3-6 11-9 win

Kelsie Ostdiek 0-6 0-6 loss

Casey Cox

Allie Kirchoff 0-6 2-6 loss

Lizzy Haugstad

Emma Isaac 7-5 6-1 win

Julianne Branca

 

9-14-13  Apple valley 5-2 over AHS

Kelsie Ostdiek 0-6 0-6 loss

Lizzy Haugstad 2-6 0-6 loss

Jaime Pham 0-6 2-6 loss

Allie Kirchoff 4-6 3-6 loss

Sarah Coryell 7-5 6-3 win

Amy Master

Sara Wixon 7-6 (10-8) 6-3 win

Mallory Lithun

Casey Cox 4-6 0-6 loss

Marissa Weller

 

9-14-13  AHS 5-2 win vs Lake City

Sarah Coryell 6-1 6-0 win

Sara Wixon 6-0 6-1 win

Allie Kirchoff 4-6 6-3 (10-7) win

Amy Master 6-1 6-4 win

Kelsie Ostdiek 2-6 0-6 loss

Casey Cox

Mallory Lithun 7-6 (7-5) 3-6 (10-5) win

Lizzy Haugstad

Isabel Gonrowski 4-6 3-6 loss

Stephanie Olsen

Exhibition

Jamie Pham 3-6 7-5 6-10 loss

Marissa Weller

Emma Isaac 6-3 4-2 win

Julianne Branca

 

9-12-13  Anoka defeats AHS 4-3

Sarah Coryell 6-1 6-1 win

Sara Wixon 6-3 6-2 win

Emma Terres 6-2 6-2 win

Mallory Lithun 4-6 4-6 loss

Kelsie Ostdiek and Casey Cox 2-6 2-6 loss

Amy Master and Allie Kirchoff 7-6 (7-5) 3-6 5-7 loss

Marissa Weller and Danielle Sorenson 4-6 1-6 loss

Exhibition

Isabel Gonrowski and Stephanie Olsen 6-3 6-4 win

Lizzy Haugstad and Julianne Branca 2 matches 8-3 win 8-9 (6-8) loss

 

9-11-13  AHS defeats Park Center 5-2

Sarah Coryell 6-0 6-0 win

Sara Wixon 6-1 6-3 win

Mallory Lithun 5-7 1-6 loss

Julianne Branca 3-6 5-7 loss

Emma Terres and Amy Master 6-4 0-6 6-1 win

Kelsie Ostdiek and Casey Cox 6-1 6-1 win

Marissa Weller and Danielle Sorenson 6-1 6-1 win

Exhibition

Isabel Gonrowski and Stephanie Olsen 8-3 win

Aly Kirchoff 8-3 win

 

9-10-13  AHS defeats Osseo 5-2

Sarah Coryell 6-0 6-0 win

Sara Wixon 6-0 6-0 win

Emma Terres 6-0 6-1 win

Isabel Gonrowski 6-3 6-2 win

Emma Isaak

Kelsie Ostdiek and Amy Master 4-6 7-5 (5-10) loss

Casey Cox and Stephanie Olsen 6-4 3-6 1-6 loss

Emma Isaak and Jamie Pham 6-3 6-2 win

Exhibition

Marissa Weller and Aly Kirchoff 8-2 win

 

9-4-13  Centennial defeats AHS 4-3

Sarah Coryell 6-3 6-0 win

Sara Wixon 6-2 6-1 win

Emma Terres 7-5 6-1 win

Mallory Lithun 1-6 2-6 loss

Kelsie Ostdiek and Casey Cox 0-6 0-6 loss

Amy Master and Allison Kirchoff 1-6 1-6 loss

Danielle Sorenson and Lizzy Haugstad 3-6 3-6 loss

Exhibition

Stephanie Olsen and Isabel Gonrowski 4-6 1-6 loss

Julianne Branca and Kelsie Ostdiek 5-8 loss

 

9-3-13  Elk River defeats Armstrong 5-2

Sarah Coryell 4-6, 3-6 loss

Sara Wixon 1-6 1-6 loss

Emma Terres 6-1 6-2 win

Mallory Lithun 4-6 6-3 (10-3) win

Kelsie Ostdiek and Casey Cox 0-6 0-6 loss

Amy Master and Allison Kirchoff 6-3 1-6 3-6 loss

Stephanie Olsen and Isabel Gonrowski 4-6 1-6 loss

Exhibition

Julianne Branca and Lizzy Haugstad 3-6 loss

 

8-29-13  Armstrong defeats Blaine 6-1

Sarah Coryell 6-0 6-1 win

Sara Wixon 6-1 6-3 win

Emma Terres 6-4 6-0 win

Mallory Lithun 7-6 (8-6) 7-6 (7-5) win

Kelsie Ostdiek and Casey Cox 6-3 6-1 win

Amy Master and Allison Kirchoff 6-3 6-7 (4-7) (10-7) win

Marissa Weller and Lizzy Haugstad 6-7 (4-7) 3-6 loss

Exhibition

Stephanie Olsen and Isabel Gonrowski 5-8 loss

Julianne Branca 8-6 win

 

8-28-13  Andover defeats AHS 6-1

Sarah Coryell 2-6 2-6 loss

Casey Cox 2-6 3-6 loss

Lizzy Haugstad 3-6 4-6 loss

Julianne Branca 1-6 1-6 loss

Sara Wixon and Mallory Lithun 1-6 1-6 loss

Emma Terres and Kelsie Ostdiek 4-6 6-1 3-6 loss

Amy Master and Allison Kirchoff 6-3 6-3 win

Exhibition

Stephanie Olsen and Isabel Gonrowski 6-4 loss

Marissa Weller and Allison Kirchoff 1-8 loss

 

Armstrong defeats Hastings 6-1

1 Sarah Coryell 6-4 6-3 W

2 Sara Wixon 7-6 (7-4) 6-2 W

3 Emma Terres6-3 6-3 W

4 Mallory Lithun 6-7 (3-7) 7-6 (7-3) 10-3 W

1Amy Master  6-3 6-4 W

1 Yelena Hallman

2Kelsie Ostdiek 5-7 4-6 L

2 Casey Cox

3Marissa Weller 7-5 6-3 W

3Allison Kirchoff

Exhibition

Julianne Branca 6-2 4-6 (5-10) L

 

Lakeville South defeats Armstrong 5-2

1 Sarah Coryell  6-3 7-5 W

2 Sara Wixon 6-4 4-6 (10-2) W

3 Emma Terres 6-3 3-6 (8-10) L

4 Mallory Lithun 6-7 (3-7) 5-7 L
 

1Amy Master 6-7 (3-7) 6-3 7-10 L

Yelena Hallman

2Kelsie Ostdiek 3-6 3-6 L

Casey Cox

Isabella Gonrowski 2-6 2-6 L

Emma Isaak 

 

Armstrong defeats Holy Angels 6-1

1 Sarah Coryell  6-2 6-2 W

2 Sara Wixon  7-5 6-2 W

3 Emma Terres 6-3 3-6 (10-2 W)

4 Mallory Lithun 6-2 6-2 W

1Kelsie Ostdiek 6-3 3-6 (10-6) W

Casey Cox

2Lizzy Haugstad 6-7 (3-7) 6-3 (10-6)

Julianne Branca

3Stephanie Olsen 4-6 4-6 L

Jaime Pham


Exhibition

Emma Isaak 6-3 6-4 W

 

Armstrong defeats North St Paul 6-1

1 Sarah Coryell 7-6 (7-3) 6-4 W

2 Sara Wixon 6-2 6-2 w

3 Yelena Hallman 4-6 3-6 L

4 Casey Cox 6-3 6-2 W

1Amy Master  6-2 6-2 W

1Emma Terres

2Kelsie Ostdiek 6-4 6-3 W

2Mallory Lithun

3Marissa Weller 6-7 (4-7) 6-2 (10-2) W

3Allison Kirchoff

Exhibition

Julianne Branca 6-2 6-4 W

Elizabeth Haugstad

 

Champlin Park defeats Armstrong 5-2

1 Sarah Coryell  6-4 6-2 W

2 Sara Wixon  3-6, 6-2 (10-4) W

3 Yelena Hallman 4-6 6-3 (7-10) L

4 Casey Cox 2-6 2-6 L

1Amy Master  4-6 4-6 L

1Emma Terres

2Kelsie Ostdiek 3-6 3-6 L

2Mallory Lithun

3Marissa Weller 3-6 2-6 L

3Allison Kirchoff

Exhibition

Julianne Branca 6-3, 5-7 (7-10) L

Elizabeth Haugstad

 

Benilde defeats Armstrong 6-1

1 Sarah Coryell  3-6 4-6 L

2 Sara Wixon  2-6 3-6 L

3 Yelena Hallman 2-6 2-6 L

4 Casey Cox 2-6 3-6 L

1Amy Master  3-6 6-4 (8-10) L

1Emma Terres

2Kelsie Ostdiek 6-4 3-6 (2-10) L

2Mallory Lithun

3Marissa Weller 6-4 3-6 (10-4) W

3Allison Kirchoff

Exhibition

Julianne Branca 3-6 6-4 (10-7)

Elizabeth Haugstad