Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Keweenaw Bay Hockey Association

Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2012-2013 DV Mites - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
No games are listed yet...

 

2012-2013 Mites - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
November 2013
Sat11/30/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@Iron Range9:00 & 12:30
December
Sat12/14/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@Baraga10:30 & 1:30
Sun12/15/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@Baraga10:30 & 1:30
Sun12/22/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@LAnse12:00 & 3:00
Sun12/29/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@Iron Range9:00 & 12:00

 

2012-2013 Squirts - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
December 2012
Sat12/01/2012Iron River Hockey Association@ Baraga - Ling / Maskill12:00 & 3:00
Sun12/02/2012Iron Range Hockey Association@ Neguanee9:00 & 12:15
Sat12/08/2012Dickinson Amateur Hockey Association@ Iron Mountain9:00 & 11:30
Sun12/09/2012Edward Jones @ LAnse - Richards / Crittenden12:00 & 3:00
Sat12/15/2012Iron Mountain@ Iron Mountain9 & 11:30
Sun12/16/2012Ironwood Hockey Association@ Baraga - Lake / Ling12:00 & 3:00
Sat12/22/2012Calumet Hockey Association@ Calumet2:00 & 5:00
Sat12/29/2012Ishpeming Concrete @ Iron Range9:00 & 1:00
Sun12/30/2012Calumet Hockey Association@ Baraga - Schaefer / Lake12:00 & 3:00
January 2013
Sat01/05/2013Iron River Hockey Association@ Iron River9:30 & 2:00
Sun01/06/2013Ironwood Hockey Association@ Ironwood11:30 & 2:30
Sat01/12/2013Hospitalists@ Baraga - Lake / Ling12:00 & 3:00
Sun01/13/2013McDonald's@ Baraga - Schaefer / Crittenden12:00 & 3:00
Fri01/18/2013D8 Regionals@ L'AnseTBA
Sat01/19/2013D8 Regionals@ L'AnseTBA
Sun01/20/2013D8 Regionals@ L'AnseTBA
February
Sat02/02/2013Ishpeming OK@ Baraga - Richards / Lake10:30 & 1:30
Sun02/03/2013Brockway@ Baraga - Ling / Turunen12:00 & 3:00
Sat02/09/2013Ishpeming Concrete@ L'Anse - Schaefer / Lindemann10:30 & 1:30
Fri02/15/2013Districts@ Iron RiverTBA
Sat02/16/2013Districts@ Iron RiverTBA
Sun02/17/2013Districts@ Iron RiverTBA
Sat02/23/2013Calumet Hockey Association@ Calumet11:00 & 2:00
Sun02/24/2013Iron Mountain@ Baraga - Crittenden / Maskill1:30 & 4:30*
November
Sat11/23/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@Iron Range10:30 & 3:00
Sun11/24/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@ Iron Range10:30 & 2:30
Sat11/30/2013Calumet Hockey Association@Calumet11:45 & 3:15
December
Sat12/07/2013Escanaba Area Junior Hockey Association@L'Anse1:30 & 4:30
Sun12/08/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@Baraga1:30 & 4:30
Sat12/14/2013Escanaba Area Junior Hockey Association@Escanaba3:00 & 6:00
Sun12/15/2013Calumet Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00
Sat12/21/2013Dickinson Amateur Hockey Association@LAnse1:30 & 4:30
Sun12/22/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00
Sat12/28/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@LAnse9:00 & 12:00
Sun12/29/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00
January 2014
Sat01/04/2014Escanaba Area Junior Hockey Association@Baraga1:30 & 4:30
Sun01/05/2014Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00
Sat01/11/2014Iron Range Hockey Association@LAnse9:00 & 12:00
Sun01/12/2014Calumet Hockey Association@LAnse1:30 & 4:30
February
Sat02/01/2014Dickinson Amateur Hockey Association@Iron Mountain11:30 & 2:30
Sat02/15/2014Calumet Hockey Association@Calumet12:45 & 4:00
Sun02/16/2014Escanaba Area Junior Hockey Association@Escanaba11:30 & 2:30

 

2012-2013 PeeWees - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
December 2012
Sat12/01/2012Ironwood Hockey Association@ Baraga - Crittenden / Turunen10:30 & 1:30
Sun12/02/2012Tervo ???@ Baraga - Lake / Ling12:00 & 3:00
Sat12/08/2012Auto Pro ???@ L'Anse - Lindemann / Maskill10:30 & 1:30
Sun12/09/2012Dickinson Amateur Hockey Association@ Iron Mountain9:00 & 12:00
Sat12/15/2012Mr. Clean ???@ Baraga - Maskill / Lindemann12:00 & 3:00
Sun12/23/2012Escanaba Area Junior Hockey Association@ L'Anse - Crittenden / Lindemann12:00 & 3:00
Sun12/30/2012Calumet Hockey Association@ Calumet1:00 & 4:30
January 2013
Sat01/05/2013Iron River Hockey Association@ Iron River11:00 & 3:30
Sun01/06/2013Iron River Hockey Association@ L'Anse - Schaefer / Richards12:00 & 3:00
Sat01/12/2013Calumet Hockey Association@ Baraga - Lindemann / Richards10:30 & 1:30
Sun01/13/2013Ironwood Hockey Association@ Ironwood11:30 & 2:30
Fri01/18/2013D8 Regionals@ L'AnseTBA
Sat01/19/2013D8 Regionals@ L'AnseTBA
Sun01/20/2013D8 Regionals@ L'AnseTBA
Sat01/26/2013Superior Lube ???@ L'Anse - Richards / Turunen10:30 & 1:30
Sun01/27/2013Dickinson Amateur Hockey Association@ L'Anse - Ling / Lake1:30 & 4:30
February
Sat02/02/2013M&M Powersports@ L'Anse - Turunen / Crittenden12:00 & 3:00
Sun02/03/2013Calumet Hockey Association@ Baraga - Crittenden / Lindemann1:30 & 4:30
Fri02/08/2013Districts@ MunisingTBA
Sat02/09/2013Districts@ MunisingTBA
Sun02/10/2013Districts@ MunisingTBA
Sun02/24/2013Calumet Hockey Association@ Calumet1:00 & 4:30
March
Sat03/02/2013Escanaba Area Junior Hockey Association@ Escanaba10:30 & 1:30
Sun03/03/2013Escanaba Area Junior Hockey Association@ Escanaba10:30 & 1:30
November
Sat11/09/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@Iron Range9:00 & 1:30
Sun11/10/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@Iron Range9:00 & 12:00
Sat11/23/2013Iron River Hockey Association@LAnse1:30 & 4:30
Sun11/24/2013Marinette*@Marinette10:00 & 1:30
Sat11/30/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@LAnse1:30 & 4:30
December
Sun12/01/2013Iron River Hockey Association@Iron River11:00 & 2:00
Sat12/07/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00
Sat12/14/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00
Sun12/15/2013Calumet Hockey Association@Calumet1:15 & 4:30
Sat12/21/2013Marinette*@Baraga1:30 & 4:30
Sun12/22/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@Baraga1:30 & 4:30
Sat12/28/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@LAnse10:30 & 1:30
Sun12/29/2013Calumet Hockey Association@Calumet11:45 & 3:00
January 2014
Sat01/04/2014Dickinson Amateur Hockey Association@LAnse1:30 & 4:30
Sat01/11/2014Calumet Hockey Association@LAnse10:30 & 1:30
February
Sat02/01/2014Dickinson Amateur Hockey Association@Iron Mountain10:00 & 1:00
Sat02/22/2014Calumet Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00

 

2012-2013 Bantams - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
November 2012
Sun11/11/2012Escanaba Area Junior Hockey Association@ L'Anse - Ling / Lake (L 3-5) (L 0-3)
December
Sat12/01/2012Calumet Hockey Association@ Ontonagon10:30 & 1:30
Sun12/02/2012Iron River Hockey Association@ Ontonagon11 & 2
Sat12/08/2012Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@ Ontonagon1:30 & 4:30
Sun12/09/2012Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@ Ontonagon1:30 & 4:30
Fri12/14/2012Holiday Tourny@ MarquetteTBA
Sat12/15/2012Holiday Tourny@ MarquetteTBA
Sun12/16/2012Holiday Tourny@ MarquetteTBA
Sat12/22/2012Marquette GNS roofingL'Anse - Lindemann / Richards10:30 & 1:30
Sat12/29/2012Dickinson Amateur Hockey Association@ Baraga - Turunen / CrittendenTBA
January 2013
Sat01/05/2013Marquette Junior Hockey@ Ontonagon1:30 & 4:30
Sat01/12/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@ Houghton / Dee12 & 3:15
Fri01/18/2013D8 Regionals@ L'AnseTBA
Sat01/19/2013D8 Regionals@ L'AnseTBA
Sun01/20/2013D8 Regionals@ L'AnseTBA
Sat01/26/2013Iron River Hockey Association@ Iron River11 & 3:30
Sun01/27/2013Calumet Hockey Association@ Calumet11:45 & 3:00
February
Sat02/02/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@ Houghton / Dee1:30 & 4:45
Sun02/03/2013Iron River Hockey Association@ Iron River11 & 2
Sun02/10/2013Marquette Junior Hockey@ Marquette / Lakeview12:00 & 3:00
Fri02/15/2013Districts@ Iron MountainTBA
Sat02/16/2013Districts@ Iron MountainTBA
Sun02/17/2013Districts@ Iron MountainTBA
November
Sat11/09/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@Iron Range12:00 & 3:00
Sun11/10/2013Calumet Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00
Sat11/23/2013Escanaba Area Junior Hockey Association@Escanaba1:00 & 4:00
December
Sun12/01/2013Iron River Hockey Association@Iron River12:30 & 3:30
Sat12/07/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@LAnse12:00 & 3:00
Sun12/08/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00
Sat12/21/2013Iron Range Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00
Sun12/22/2013Calumet Hockey Association@Calumet1:45 & 3:00
Sat12/28/2013Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@Dee10:15 & 1:30
January 2014
Sat01/04/2014Iron River*@Baraga12:00 & 3:00
Sun01/12/2014Calumet Hockey Association@LAnse12:00 & 3:00
Sun01/26/2014Copper Country Junior Hockey Association@Dee11:00 & 2:15
February
Sat02/15/2014Escanaba Area Junior Hockey Association@Baraga12:00 & 3:00

 

2012-2013 LHS Hornets - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
No games are listed yet...