Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Mifflin County Lady Husky Basketball

Image

LADY HUSKY BASKETBALL

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CONSULTANT

Greg Miskinis

Penn State Basketball Strength & Conditioning Coach

Click photo above for a link to:

G-Force Strength & Performance


Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2017-2018 Varsity - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
November 2017
Tue11/28/2017Bellwood-AntisMCHS High School Gym6:00 PM
December
Tue12/05/2017Bishop GuilfoyleBishop Guilfoyle High School6:00 PM
Fri12/08/2017DoverNothern York Tip-Off Tournament8:00 PM
Sat12/09/2017Northern YorkNothern York Tip-Off Tournament3:00 PM
Mon12/11/2017Central MountainCentral Mountain High School7:30 PM
Tue12/12/2017ChambersburgMCHS Main Gym7:30pm
Fri12/15/2017CarlisleMCHS Main Gym7:30 PM
Mon12/18/2017State CollegeState College High School7:30 PM
Wed12/20/2017Cumberland ValleyCumberland Valley High School7:30 PM
Fri12/22/2017WilliamsportWilliamsport Area High School7:30 PM
Thu12/28/2017Notre Dame Green-PondBerwick High School4:00 PM
Fri12/29/2017BerwickBerwick High School7:00 PM
January 2018
Tue01/02/2018HarrisburgMCHS Main Gym7:30 PM
Fri01/05/2018Central DauphinMCHS Main Gym7:30 PM
Tue01/09/2018CD Eastat CD East7:30 PM
Fri01/12/2018Chambersburgat Chambersburg7:30 PM
Fri01/19/2018State CollegeMCHS Main Gym7:30 PM
Tue01/23/2018Cumberland ValleyMCHS Main Gym7:30 PM
Wed01/24/2018Carlisleat Carlisle7:30 PM
Fri01/26/2018Harrisburgat Harrisburg7:30 PM
Tue01/30/2018Central Dauphinat Central Dauphin7:30 PM
February
Fri02/02/2018CD EastMCHS Main Gym7:30 PM
Tue02/06/2018HollidaysburgMCHS Main Gym7:30 PM
Sat02/10/2018Altoonaat Altoona4:00 PM

 

2017-2018 JV - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
November 2017
Tue11/28/2017Bellwood-AntisMCHS High School Gym6:00 PM
December
Tue12/05/2017Bishop GuilfoyleBishop Guilfoyle High School6:00 PM
Fri12/08/2017DoverNothern York Tip-Off Tournament6:30 PM
Sat12/09/2017NortheasternNothern York Tip-Off Tournament12:00 PM
Mon12/11/2017Central MountainCentral Mountain High School6:00 PM
Tue12/12/2017ChambersburgMCHS Main Gym6:00 PM
Fri12/15/2017CarlisleMCHS Main Gym6:00 PM
Mon12/18/2017State CollegeState College High School6:00 PM
Wed12/20/2017Cumberland ValleyCumberland Valley High School6:00 PM
Fri12/22/2017WilliamsportWilliamsport Area High School6:00 PM
Thu12/28/2017Notre Dame Green-PondBerwick High School2:30 PM
Fri12/29/2017BerwickBerwick High School5:30 PM
January 2018
Tue01/02/2018HarrisburgMCHS Main Gym6:00 PM
Fri01/05/2018Central DauphinMCHS Main Gym6:00 PM
Tue01/09/2018CD Eastat CD East6:00 PM
Fri01/12/2018Chambersburgat Chambersburg6:00 PM
Fri01/19/2018State CollegeMCHS Main Gym6:00 PM
Tue01/23/2018Cumberland ValleyMCHS Main Gym6:00 PM
Wed01/24/2018Carlisleat Carlisle6:00 PM
Fri01/26/2018Harrisburgat Harrisburg6:00 PM
Tue01/30/2018Central Dauphinat Central Dauphin6:00 PM
February
Fri02/02/2018CD Eastat CD East6:00 PM
Tue02/06/2018HollidaysburgMCHS Main Gym6:00 PM
Sat02/10/2018Altoonaat AltoonaTBA

 

2017-2018 Jr High Varsity - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
June 2017
Wed06/14/2017Southern HuntingdonBurnham YMCA RED9:00 PM
December
Mon12/11/2017PalmyraMCJH Jr. High Gym5:00 PM
Tue12/12/2017AltoonaMCJH Jr. High Gym5:00 PM
Thu12/21/2017Susquehanna TownshipSusquehanna Township5:00 PM
January 2018
Wed01/03/2018Park Forest Middle SchoolPark Forest Middle School5:00 PM
Thu01/04/2018CD EastMC Jr. High Gym5:00 PM
Wed01/10/2018Hersheyat Hershey5:00 PM
Thu01/11/2018Lower DauphinMC Jr High Gym5:00 PM
Fri01/12/2018Park Forest Middle SchoolMC Jr. High Gym5:00 PM
Mon01/15/2018Mount NittanyMount Nittany Middle School5:00 PM
Thu01/18/2018MiddletownMiddletown Area High School5:00 PM
Mon01/22/2018Central DauphinMC Jr. High Gym5:00 PM
Tue01/23/2018HollidaysburgHollidaysburg Area High School3:30 PM
Thu01/25/2018PalmyraPalmyra Middle School5:00 PM
Mon01/29/2018Steelton-HighspireMC Jr. High Gym5:00 PM
Wed01/31/2018Mount NittanyMC Jr. High Gym5:00 PM
February
Sat02/03/2018Altoona (White)MCHS High School Gym1:00 PM
Mon02/12/2018Lower Dauphinat Lower Dauphin Middle School4:45 PM

 

2017-2018 Jr High JV - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
June 2017
Mon06/12/2017BMS ThunderBurnham YMCA BLUE8:00 PM
December
Mon12/11/2017PalmyraMCJH Jr. High Gym4:00 PM
Tue12/12/2017AltoonaMCJH Jr. High Gym4:00 PM
Thu12/21/2017Susquehanna TownshipSusquehanna Township4:00 PM
January 2018
Wed01/03/2018Park Forest Middle SchoolPark Forest Middle School4:00 PM
Thu01/04/2018CD EastMC Jr. High Gym4:00 PM
Wed01/10/2018Hersheyat Hershey3:45 PM
Thu01/11/2018Lower DauphinMC Jr High Gym4:00 PM
Fri01/12/2018Park Forest Middle SchoolMC Jr. High Gym4:00 PM
Mon01/15/2018Mount NittanyMount Nittany Middle School4:00 PM
Thu01/18/2018MiddletownMiddletown Area High School4:00 PM
Mon01/22/2018Central DauphinMC Jr. High Gym4:00 PM
Tue01/23/2018HollidaysburgHollidaysburg Area High School3:30 PM
Thu01/25/2018PalmyraPalmyra Middle School4:00 PM
Mon01/29/2018Steelton-HighspireMC Jr. High Gym4:00 PM
Wed01/31/2018Mount NittanyMC Jr. High Gym4:00 PM
February
Sat02/03/2018Altoona (White)MCHS High School Gym12:00 PM
Mon02/12/2018Lower Dauphinat Lower Dauphin Middle School3:45 PM