Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Section III Cheerleading

Like & Share:

Officers & Coaches

2017-2018 - Officers

Section III Sport Coordinator for Cheerleading & CNYCL Chair: Baker, Nina

Section III Asst. Sport Coordinator for Cheerleading : Nilsen, Coleen

Section III Committee Secretary: Rose, Rebecca

Section III Committee Co-Chairperson: Falcone, JoAnn

Tri-Valley League Rep.: Graziano, Kristin (Whitesboro)

Center State Div. II Rep.: Green, Megan

Center State Div. III Rep.: Piersma, Amy (Oriskany)

Frontier League Class D Rep.: Spaulding, Jennifer (Copenhagen)

Frontier League Class C Rep.: Tanya VanOrnum (Sandy Creek)

Frontier League Class B Rep.: Johnson, Dianna (South Jefferson)

Frontier League Class A Rep.: Schafer, Jill ( )

OHSL Liberty Div. Rep.: Marasco, Ginny (Chittenango)

OHSL Freedom National Div. Rep.: ( )

OHSL Patriot American Div. Rep.: OHSL Patriot American Division - REP NEEDED

Central Counties League Rep.: Holtmart, Maureen

CNYCL: Nelson, Kristen (F-M)

Center State Div. I Rep.: Center State Div. I Rep NEEDED

Center State Div. IV Rep.: Center State Div. IV Rep. NEEDED

OHSL Patriot National Div. Rep.: OHSL Patriot National Div. Rep. NEEDED

2017-2018 - Coaches

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Adirondack, Suzanne Hollinden

Varsity - Winter (& Fall): Waterville, Allison Wright

Varsity - Fall & Winter: APW, Melinda Romanowski

Varsity: Auburn, Christine Calarco

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Baldwinsville, Michelle Dautrich

: Beaver River,

Varsity - Winter: Belleville-Henderson, Jessica Winters

Varsity: Bishop Grimes, MaryBeth Kelley

Varsity, Fall & Winter: Bishop Ludden,

Varsity: Camden, Wanda Price

Varsity - Fall : Canastota, Brionna Coleman

Varsity - Winter: Canastota, Brittany Button

Varsity - Fall: Carthage, Marsha Gibbons

Varisty - Winter: Carthage, Barb McHale

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Cato-Meridian, Brooke Ladd

Varsity & JV: Cazenovia, Ashley Stevens

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Central Square/Paul V Moore H.S.,

Varsity - Fall: Central Valley Academy, Shannon Darrow

Varsity - Winter: Central Valley Academy, Laura LiBritz

JV - Fall & Winter: Central Valley Academy, Melissa Florian

Varsity: Chittenango, Tiffany Rutledge

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Christian Brothers Acad, Cheryl Decker

Varsity: Cicero-N.Syr., Danielle Licata

Varsity: Cincinnatus, Maureen Holtmart

Varsity - Fall: Clinton, Laurie Dougherty

Varsity - Fall: Cooperstown M/H.S., Monica Wolfe

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Copenhagen, Jennifer Spaulding

: Corcoran,

Varsity Winter: Dolgeville, Amy Murphy

Varsity: ESM, Brittany Barriger

Varsity - Fall & Winter: F-M, Taylor Burke

Varsity - Winter: Fowler, Lashia Perkins

Varsity - Fall: Frankfort-Schuyler, Ashlee Carlesimo

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Fulton/G.Ray Bodley, Nikki Greenier

Varsity & JV - Winter: General Brown, Shellie Miner

Varsity - Fall: Hannibal, Tammy Kimpland

Varsity: Hannibal, Teri Dunsmoor

Varsity: Henninger, Johnesha Cardwell

Varsity: Herkimer, Chelsea Hutton

Varsity : IHC, Sarah Henson

Varsity - Fall : Indian River, Rebecca Clyde

Varsity - Winter: Indian River, Jill McMahon

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Institute of Tech. - Syr., Aisha Haskins/Coyseana Howard

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Jamesville-Dewitt, Misty Dosch

Varsity - Fall & Winter: LaFayette,

Varsity - Winter: Little Falls, Deborah Mowers

Varsity - : Liverpool, Danielle Barletta

: Lowville,

Varsity - Jenna Lee Price: Lyme,

Varsity : Marcellus,

Varsity - Winter: McGraw, Heather Rogers

Varsity: Mexico, Stephanie Moretti

JV - Fall & Winter: Mexico, Jackie Blasier

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Mohawk, Lisa Streeter

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Mt. Markham, Kathleen Manley

Varsity - Fall & Winter: New Hartford, Melissa Hazard

Varsity - Winter: NY Mills, Audrey Kinsinger

Varsity - Fall: NY Mills,

Varsity: Nottingham, Karla Hall

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Oneida, Tiffany Conroy

Varsity: Onondaga Central, Kasey McHale

Varsity & JV - Winter: Oppenheim-Ephratah, Jenifer Daley

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Oriskany, Amy Piersma

Varsity- Fall & Winter: Oswego, Tiffany Pauldine

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Phoenix, Jackie Guglielmo

JV & Varsity - Fall & Winter: Remsen, Debra Moorhead

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Rome Free Acad., Alodie French

Varsity - Winter: Sackets Harbor, Julie Hutston

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Sandy Creek, Tanya VanOrnum

JV - Winter: Sandy Creek, Brittnea Bryden

JV : Sandy Creek, Rachel Paige

Varsity - Fall : Sauquoit Valley, Tara Litz

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Sherburne-Earlville, Tracey Thornton

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Solvay, Jessica MacConaghy

Varsity: South Jefferson, Dianna Johnson

Varsity Asst. - Fall & Winter: South Lewis, Sonja Scutaro

Varsity - Fall & Winter: South Lewis, Kristine Scutaro

Varsity - Winter (no Fall team): Syr. Academy of Science, Faneecia Lloyd

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Thousand Islands, Candy Shaw

: Tully

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Proctor, Stephanie Corchado

JV - Fall & Winter: Proctor, Brianna Dryer

Varsity: Watertown, Diana Hewey

Varsity - Fall: Waterville, Kim Schachtler & Allison Wright

Varsity - Fall & Winter: Weedsport, Corinne Maltese

Varsity - Fall & Winter: West Canada Valley, Jaclyn Harrington

Varsity - Fall & Winter: West Genesee, Kristin Duschen

: Westhill

Varsity & JV - Fall & Winter: Whitesboro, Kristin Graziano