Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Section III Cheerleading

Like & Share:2014 SEC. III FALL CHAMPIONSHIP

   Section III Fall 2014 Cheerleading Championship

November 8th, 2014 hosted at Oriskany High School

 

RESULTS  -

 Rosemary Corcoran Memorial Scholarship – Alexandra Goodnough, Sandy Creek High School

Sectional Champions - Team Divisions

Class AA Champion – Cicero-North Syracuse High School

Class A Champion – Indian River High School

Class B Champion – Phoenix High School

Class C Champion – General Brown High School

Class D Champion – Bishop Grimes High School

 Additional results 2nd and 3rd  place teams per Class division

Class AA:   2nd place – Fayetteville-Manlius, 3rd place – West Genesee

Class A:   2nd place – Watertown

Class B:   2nd place – Central Valley Academy, 3rd place – South Jefferson

Class C:   2nd place – Institute of Technology, 3rd place – Thousand Islands

Class D:   2nd place – Sandy Creek, 3rd place – Oriskany

 Senior All-Star – Individual Competition (up to 5 chosen per class)

 Class A All-Stars

Emily Stowe, Indian River

Sarra Manahan, Indian River

Jessica Villalobos, Indian River

Sierra Lizama, Indian River

Sarah Bartlett, Watertown

Class AA All-Stars

Brianna Francisco, Baldwinsville

Marisa Falgiatano, Cicero-North Syracuse

Sydney Grant, Fayetteville-Manlius

Morgan Espersen, West Genesee

Allison Magoulas, West Genesee

Class B All-Stars

Allison Moore, South Jefferson

Kia Morgia, South Jefferson

Emily Emmons, Chittenango

Becky Shea, Chittenango

Kalyn Rupracht, Mexico 

Class C All-Stars

Miranda Brenon, General Brown

Kylie LaVancha, General Brown

Lottie Costantino, Thousand Islands

Tamara McGam, Institute of Technology

Alexius Newsome, Institute of Technology 

Class D All-Stars

Sammi Pandolfi, Sandy Creek

Tara Huggins, Sandy Creek

Alicia Paige, Sandy Creek

Julia Hall, Oriskany

Amanda Chapman, Bishop Grimes

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

  Section III Winter Cheerleading Championship 2014-2015

February 7, 2015 hosted by Chittenango High School

 

- RESULTS  -

 Rosemary Corcoran Memorial Scholarship – Alexis Brown, Christian Brothers Academy

Rosemary Corcoran Memorial Coach of the Year – Ginny Marasco, Chittenango High School

Sectional Champions - Team Divisions

Class AA Champion – Cicero-North Syracuse High School

Class A Champion – Chittenango High School

Class B Champion – Phoenix High School

Class C Champion – Bishop Grimes High School

Class D Champion – Copenhagen High School

 Additional results 2nd and 3rd  place teams per Class division

Class AA:  2nd place – West Genesee, 3rd place – Fayetteville-Manlius

Class A:  2nd place – Central Valley Academy, 3rd place – Mexico, then Indian River

Class B:   2nd place – Hannibal, 3rd place – South Jefferson

Class C:   2nd place – Sandy Creek, 3rd place – Syracuse Academy of Science

Class D:   2nd place – Oriskany, 3rd place – Belleville-Henderson  

Senior All-Star – Individual Competition (up to 5 chosen per class)

 Class A All-Stars

Emily Emmons, Chittenango

Becky Shea, Chittenango

Dana Bush, Chittenango

Jessica Villalobos, Indian River

Carly Gassmann, Central Valley Academy

 Class AA All-Stars

Brianna Francisco, Baldwinsville

Marisa Falgiatano, Cicero-North Syracuse

Sydney Grant, Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Majka, Fayetteville-Manlius

Sydney Estock, Fayetteville-Manlius

Class B All-Stars

Allie LoPresti, Sherburne-Earlville

Abigail Ewald, Phoenix

Jade Lewis, Phoenix

Hailey Dunsmoor, Hannibal

Lindsay Wheeler, Hannibal

Class C All-Stars

Armani Howard, Syracuse Academy of Science

Amanda Chapman, Bishop Grimes

Sammi Pandolfi, Sandy Creek

Tara Huggins, Sandy Creek

Ellen Fango, Mount Markham

Class D All-Stars

Emily Griffin, Copenhagen

Emily Sipher, Copenhagen

Tessa Tanner, Copenhagen

Julia Hall, Oriskany