Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Staffordshire County Ladies Bowling Association

Like & Share:ROLL OF HONOUR BOARDS Division 2

INFORMATION & RECORDS WITH KIND PERMISSION HAZEL MACDONALD

 

WINNERS

RUNNERS UP

AVERAGE WINNER

CLUB

1965

Hanley Park

 

 

 

1966

Burslem Park

 

 

 

1967

Mnt Pleasant 2

 

 

 

1968

Burslem Sub 2

 

A Brayford

Burslem Sub

1969

Longton Queens

 

J Thomas

Longton Queens

1970

Kingsley

 

B Horan

Mnt  Pleasant

1971

Tunstall Park

 

J Rochester

Tunstall Park

1972

Mnt Pleasant 1

 

S Hill

Mnt  Pleasant

1973

Anchor Road

 

M Coupe

Clough Hall Pk

1974

Kingsley

 

M Matthews

Kingsley

1975

Anchor Road

 

S Betteridge

Universal

1976

Anchor Road

 

M Collis

Anchor Road

1977

Hollybush

 

D Birtwistle

Hollybush

1978

Tunstall Park

 

M Parry

 

1979

Hollybush

 

B Horan

 

1980

Bucknall Park

 

M Harrison

 

1981

Clough Hall Park

 

W Rhead

 

1982

Mnt Pleasant

 

A Griffiths

 

1983

Fenton Park

 

J Keiher

 

1984

Longton Park

 

M Wood

 

1985

Mnt Pleasant

 

A Griffiths

 

1986

G E C

 

B Gibson

 

1987

I C L 1

Clough Hall

N Banks

Knypersley

1988

Mnt Pleasant

Michelin

N Banks

Knypersley

1989

Fenton Park 1

Hanley Park 2

W Read

Hollybush

1990

Clough Hall Park

Michelin

F Baker

 

1991

Meir Kings Arms

Bucknall Park

J Keiher

Meir Kings Arms

1992

G W M C

I C L 1

P Aston

Florence 2

1993

Bucknall Park

Knypersley

J Leese

Burslem Sub

1994

Fenton Park 1

I C L 1

B Gibson

Clough Hall Pk

1995

Burslem Sub 1

Westlands

C Steele

Westlands

1996

Trent Vale 1

Leek Park 1

P Alcock

Leek Park

1997

I C L

Tunstall Park

P Jones

I C L 1

1998

Hanley Park

B H Gardeners

S Cooke

Hanley Park

1999

Dilhorne

Celestica 1

A Woodward

Michelin

2000

Leek B C 1

Leek Park

S Clarke

Leek B C

2001

Celestica

Norton Central

P Jones

Celestica

2002

London Road 1

Leek B C 1

S Clarke

Leek B C  1

2003

Meir S & S

Florence 1

L Fennel

Norton Central

2004

Burslem Sub 1

Wolstanton Marsh 1

M Greaves

Silverdale B C

2005

Norton Central

Wolstanton Park

S Cooke

Burslem C C

2006

Leek B  C 1

Cheadle

M Brain

Westlands 1

2007

Norton Central

WolstantonPark

M Brain

Westlands 1

2008

Universal

Creda 1

M Lovatt

Kingsley

2009

Fegg Hayes

Florence Pte 1

J Burgess

Fegg Hayes

2010

Audley 1

WolstantonMarsh

Sue Forster

Audley 1

2011

Wolstanton Pk

Florence 1

Marilyn Greaves

Silverdale

2012

Meir S & S

Universal

Pat Simpson

Barlaston Plume of Fea

2013

Florence Pte 1

Leek Park

Heidi Simon

Burslem C C

2014

Meir Social

Barlaston POF 1

Heidi Simon

Burslem C C

2015

Audley 1 Creda 1 Irene Swift Wolstanton Marsh
2016