Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Staffordshire County Ladies Bowling Association

Like & Share:ROLL OF HONOUR BOARDS Division 4

INFORMATION & RECORDS WITH KIND PERMISSION HAZEL MACDONALD

 

WINNERS

RUNNERS UP

AVERAGE WINNER

CLUB

1985

I C L

Baddeley Green WMC

J Long

I C L

1986

Madeley 2

Hem  Heath Coll

J Kelly

Hem Heath Colliery

1987

Tunstall Park

Milton Hayes

S Smith

Milton Hayes

1988

Red Lion

Florence Private 3

B Kirkham

Red Lion

1989

Wolstanton Park

Meir Kings Arms

F Goldspink

G W M C

1990

G W M C

Red Lion

P Hancock

G W M C

1991

Trent Vale

Bucknall Park

H Read

Milton Hayes

1992

Florence Colliery  

Bradwell Lodge

H Read

Milton Hayes

1993

Etruria Park

Bird-In-Hand

O Whiston

Etruria Park

1994

Meir S & S

Hollybush 1

B Onions

Bucknall Private

1995

G W M C 2

Biddulph Labour 1

J Laverty

G W M C

1996

Silverdale Cons 1

Creda

P Wilson

Creda

1997

Cresswell

Hollybush

J Ash

Cresswell

1998

Cheadle

Halmerend

B Turner

Hem Heath

1999

Meir Kings Arms

Plume Feather 2

J Lambe

Plume Feathers 2

2000

London Road

Audley 1

C Steele

London Road

2001

Creda

G W M C

P Wilson

Creda

2002

Silverdale Private

Meir Kings Arms

M Collier

Meir Kings Arm

2003

Slaters

Florence 2

N Maxwell

Pittshill

2004

Milton Recs 1

New Stoke Park

J Ankers

New Stoke Park

2005

Meir Kings Arms

Jubilee

R Johnson

Pittshill

2006

Biddulph Lab1

Florence Colliery

N Walker

Etruria Park

2007

Burslem C C

New Stoke Park

S Robinson

New Stoke Park

2008

Milton Recs 1

Westlands 2

N Walker

Etruria Park

2009

Leek Park

Barlaston B & T

M Collier

Meir King Arms

2010

Betley

Etruria Park

Muriel Capper

Betley

2011

Fegg Hayes 2

Milton Recs 1

Margaret Jackson

Fegg Hayes

2012

Pittshill Victory

Etruria Park

Karen Brown

Meir Kings Arms

2013

Jubilee

Hollybush

Maralyn Martin

Florence Pte

2014

Tittensor

Trent Vale

Ann Knight

Trent Vale

2015

Hem Heath Barlaston POF 2  Myra Pugh  Creda 2

2016