Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Belcoo O'Rahilly's

Like & Share:

News

Race Night Review

Mar. 26, 2012

The Club would like to thank all those who contributed to making the Night of the Races in the Hair of the Dog a success last Friday 23rd March. Below please find a list of race sponsors and race winners, We thank everyone for their support, it was much appreciated.

Race 1 A Sponsored by McCarthy Travel -Winner : Malcolm Clarkson

Race 1 B Sponsored by Eugene McCann - Winner : Eddie Feeley

Race 1 C Sponsored by Gaby McBrien - Winner : Eamon Mellor

Race 2 A Sponsored by The Corner Bar - Winner : Patricia Durnien

Race 2 B Sponsored by Pat Kirk, Omagh - Winner : Dwayne Timoney

Race 2 C Sponsored by Erne Insulation - Winner : Francie Mellor

Race 3 A Sponsored by MacNean Credit Union - Winner : Aiobhean Keaney

Race 3 B Sponsored by Rose & Crown Pub, Belfast - Winner : Ciara McCarron

Race 3 C Sponsored by Exclusively Yours (Marian Swinbank) - Winner : Gillian Moffait

Race 4 A Sponsored by The Railway Hotel - Winner : Seamus Gillespie

Race 4 B Sponsored by Edmund Leonard Boiler Services - Winner : Geraldine Leonard

Race 4 C Sponsored by Pyramid Bookmakers - Winner : Edmund Leonard

Race 5 A Sponsored by John Sheridan & Sons - Winner : Matthew McAloon

Race 5 B Sponsored by Gerry Hicks (GM Sports) Lisnaskea - Winner : Nigel Sweeney

Race 5 C Sponsored by Martin Rooney - Winner : Aaron Dolan

Race 6 A Sponsored by The Dugout - Winner : Winifred Burns

Race 6 B Sponsored by Fitzpatrick Construction, Blacklion - Winner : Joe O'Brien

Race 6 C Sponsored by Martin McTernan - Winner : Sean O'Malley

Race 7 A Sponsored by Fergus Duffy - Winner : Aidan Maguire

Race 7 B Sponsored by Bush Bar / McGovern Estate Agents - Winner : Alice Sheridan

Race 7 C Sponsored by Leo McGovern - Winner : Ann Murray

Race 8 A Sponsored by Rushin House Caravan Park - Winner : Jim Conway

Race 8 B Sponsored by Vincent Donegan Financial Adviser - Winner : Eileen Maguire

Race 8 C Sponsored by DG Windows - Winner : Laura Mellor

Race 9 A Sponsored by Martin Clancy - Winner : Sean Monaghan

Race 9 B Sponsored by Bank of Ireland - Winner : Tom O'Reilly

Race 9 C Winner : Ellen Sheridan

Race 10 A Winner : Frank Rice

Race 10 B Winner : Philip Leonard

Race 10 C Winner : Ken Ferguson