Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Belcoo O'Rahilly's

Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2017 Senior - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2017
Sun09/04/2017Lisnaskeain Belcoo(Drew) 2-11 v 2-11
Recap
Sat15/04/2017Ederneyin Ederney(Drew) 1-8 v 1-8
Recap
Sun23/04/2017Roslea (Starred)in Belcoo(Lost) 0-9 to 0-8
Recap
Sun30/04/2017Kinawleyin Kinawley(Lost) 5-9 to 3-6
Recap
May
Fri05/05/2017Derrygonnellyin Belcoo(Lost) 2-11 to 1-6
Recap
Sun21/05/2017Erne Gaels (Starred)in Belcoo(Drew) 2-13 v 4-7
Recap
Sun28/05/2017Irvinestownin Irvinestown1:00 PM
June
Sat03/06/2017Ederneyin Belcoo(Lost) 1-16 to 0-12
Recap
Fri09/06/2017Derrygonnellyin Derrygonnelly(Lost) 0-11 to 1-7
Recap
Fri16/06/2017Lisnaskeain Lisnaskea(Lost) 0-11 to 0-6
July
Sun02/07/2017Devenishin Garrison(POSTPONED)
Sun09/07/2017Teemorein Teemore(Lost) 1-13 to 0-9
Fri21/07/2017Kinawleyin Belcoo(Lost) 2-9 to 0-9
Sun23/07/2017Rosleain Roslea(Lost) 0-13 to 0-7
Fri28/07/2017Teemorein Belcoo(Lost) 2-10 to 1-7
Sun30/07/2017Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Lost) Conceded the game
August
Fri04/08/2017Devenishin Belcoo(Lost) 0-15 to 1-9
Sun06/08/2017Devenishin Garrison(Won) 1-17 to 1-5
Sun13/08/2017Irvinestownin Belcoo(Lost) 0-17 to 0-8
Sat26/08/2017Enniskillen Gaels (Intermediate Championship Q Final)in Derrygonnelly5:30 PM

 

2017 Reserves - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
March 2017
Sat25/03/2017Irvinestownin Irvinestown(Lost) 1-11 to 1-5
April
Sat01/04/2017Aughadrumseein Belcoo(Won) 3-9 to 0-4
Sat08/04/2017Erne Gaelsin Belcoo(Lost) 1-11 to 0-12
Recap
Sat22/04/2017Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge(Won) 3-10 to 1-8
May
Sat06/05/2017Derrylinin Belcoo(Won) 0-15 to 1-8
Recap
Wed10/05/2017Brookeboroin Belcoo(Won) 5-10 v 1-7
Recap
Fri12/05/2017Ederneyin Belcoo7:30 PM
Recap
Sun14/05/2017Derrygonnelly (B)in Derrygonnelly(Won) 4-20 to 0-5
Fri19/05/2017Ederneyin Ederney8:00 PM
Fri26/05/2017Irvinestownin Belcoo8:00 PM
Recap
June
Sun04/06/2017Aughadrumseein Aughadrumsee1:00 PM
Sat10/06/2017Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Lost) 6-17 to 3-4
Sun18/06/2017Brookeboroin Brookeboro1:00 PM
July
Wed19/07/2017Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Lost) 3-10 to 0-7
Wed26/07/2017Derrylinin Derrylin(Drew) 2-8 to 0-14
Sat29/07/2017Derrygonnelly (B)in Belcoo(Lost) Conceded the game
August
Sat19/08/2017Derrygonnelly 'B' (CHAMPIONSHIP)in Kinawley6:30 PM

 

2017 Minor - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2017
Sun19/02/2017Irvinestownin Irvinestown(Lost) 5-20 to 1-7
Sun26/02/2017Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Won) 6-10 to 2-8
March
Sun12/03/2017Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Won) 5-13 to 3-7
Mon27/03/2017St. Pat'sin Belcoo(Won) 7-16 to 2-2
Recap
April
Mon03/04/2017Enniskillen Gaels Bin Belcoo(Won) 6-15 to 3-4
Recap
Tue25/04/2017Irvinestownin Belcoo(Won) 5-10 to 5-9
Recap
May
Tue02/05/2017Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge(Won) 6-13 to 0-17
Recap
Tue30/05/2017Devenishin Belcoo(Won) 4-11 to 4-8
Recap
June
Tue06/06/2017Tempoin Tempo(Won) - Tempo Failed to Field
July
Thu06/07/2017Devenish (B Championship Quarter Final)in Derrygonnelly7:00 PM
Recap
Sun30/07/2017Tempo (B Championship Semi Final)in Belleek(Lost) 4-12 to 1-10
August
Wed16/08/2017Irvinestown (Div 3 League Final)in Belleek7:30 PM

 

2017 U16 Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
July 2017
Mon17/07/2017Aughadrumseein Aughadrumsee7:30 PM
Recap
Thu20/07/2017Coain Belcoo(Won) 5-18 to 1-4
Recap
Thu27/07/2017Roslea in Roslea(Lost) 3-9 to 2-9
Recap
August
Thu03/08/2017Ederneyin Belcoo(Won) 3-10 to 2-6
Recap
Tue15/08/2017Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge(Won) 13-9 to 5-7
Thu17/08/2017Enniskillen 'B'in Belcoo7:30 PM

 

2017 U14 Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2017
Wed15/02/2017Devenish (Challenge Game)in Garrison(Won) 4-12 to 0-5
Recap
Sun19/02/2017Kinawleyin Belcoo(Lost) 3-24 to 2-3
Recap
March
Wed01/03/2017Derrygonnellyin Derrygonnelly(Lost) 3-10 to 4-6
Recap
Sat11/03/2017Teemorein Belcoo(Won) 6-3 to 0-7
Recap
Sat18/03/2017Lisnaskeain Lisnaskea(Won) 5-2 to 2-9
Recap
Sat25/03/2017Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Lost) 5-12 to 2-7
Recap
Thu30/03/2017Derrylinin Derrylin(Lost) 1-15 to 4-4
Recap
April
Wed19/04/2017Fermanagh Feile na nOgin Derrygonnelly(3 wins 1 loss)
Recap
Sat22/04/2017Fermanagh Feile na nOg (FINALS)in Aughadrumsee(Lost Final After Extra Time)
Recap
Thu27/04/2017Ederneyin Ederney(Won) 4-7 to 0-9
Recap
Sat29/04/2017Teemorein Teemore(Drew) 5-6 to 5-6
Recap
May
Sat06/05/2017Lisnaskeain Belcoo(Won) 3-11 to 0-6
Recap
Thu11/05/2017Ederneyin Belcoo(Won) 2-15 v 1-12
Recap
Thu18/05/2017Lisnaskeain Lisnaskea(Won) 3-12 to 1-2
Recap
Sat27/05/2017Teemore (DIVISION 2 LEAGUE FINAL)in Derrylin(Lost) after extra time: 5-13 to 5-5
Recap
June
Sat03/06/2017Teemore (A Championship Quarter Final)in Derrylin(Lost) 2-9 v 3-4
Recap
Sat17/06/2017Lisnaskea (Challenge)in Lisnaskea(Won) 5-14 v 1-10
Recap
Fri23/06/2017Kinawley (Feile na nOg)in Belcoo(Lost) 3-8 to 1-0
Fri23/06/2017Graiguecullen - Laois (Feile na nOg)in Belcoo(Lost) 4-9 to 0-1
Sat24/06/2017Wolfe Tones - Armagh (Feile na nOg)in Belcoo(Won) 1-6 to 0-2
Sat24/06/2017Drumgoon - Cavan (Feile na nOg Shield Q-Final)in Belcoo(Won) 1-10 to 1-3
Sun25/06/2017Laragh - Cavan (Feile na nOg Shield Semi Final)in Cloghan, Co. Monaghan(Lost) 2-7 to 1-5

 

2017 U14 Girls - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2017
Wed12/04/2017Shannon Gaels (U15 Challenge)in Blacklion7:00 PM
May
Wed17/05/2017Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Won) 7-9 to 4-1
Recap
Mon22/05/2017Devenishin Garrison(Won) 0-6 to 1-1
Recap
Thu25/05/2017Belnaleckin Belcoo(Won) 4-4 to 3-5
Recap
Mon29/05/2017Maguiresbridgein Cavancarragh(Won) 2-17 to 0-1
Recap
June
Mon05/06/2017Newtownbutlerin Newtownbutler(Won) 3-14 to 1-2
Recap
Thu08/06/2017Devenishin Belcoo(Won) 2-4 to 2-2
Recap
Mon12/06/2017Belnaleckin Lakeland Forum(Lost) 7-7 to 1-9
Recap
Thu15/06/2017Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Won) MB Conceded
Fri23/06/2017Shannon Gaels (Feile na nOg)in Blacklion(Won) 1-4 to 0-1
Fri23/06/2017London (Feile na nOg)in Blacklion(Won) 1-3 to 1-2
Sat24/06/2017Scotland (Feile na nOg)in Belcoo(Won) 1-2 to 0-1
Sat24/06/2017Newtownbutler (Feile na nOg)in Lissan(Won) 3-1 v 2-0
Sat24/06/2017John Bosco - Down (Feile na nOg)in Lissan(Lost) 2-2 to 0-1
Sun25/06/2017Balyna - Kildare (Feile na nOg Cup Semi Final)in Brookeboro(Lost) 4-6 to 0-1
July
Sun30/07/2017Belnaleck (DIVISION 2 LEAGUE FINAL)in Donagh(Lost) 6-4 to 4-4
Recap

 

2017 U13 Girls - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
No games are listed yet...

 

2017 U12 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
July 2017
Tue25/07/2017Belnaleckin Belcoo(Won) 6-14 to 4-10
Recap
Thu27/07/2017Teemorein Belcoo(Lost) 2-21 to 4-10
Recap
August
Tue01/08/2017Newtownbutlerin Newtownbutler7:30 PM
Recap
Sat05/08/2017Derrylinin Belcoo4:00 PM
Tue08/08/2017Devenishin Garrison(Lost) 5-13 to 3-12
Recap
Sat19/08/2017Tempoin Tempo2:00 PM
Tue22/08/2017Aughadrumseein Belcoo7:30 PM

 

2017 U10 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
May 2017
Tue09/05/2017Tempoin Belcoo7:30 PM
Recap
Fri19/05/2017Devenishin Belcoo7:30 PM
Fri26/05/2017Derrygonnellyin Derrygonnelly7:30 PM
June
Fri02/06/2017Derrylinin Derrylin7:30 PM
Sat17/06/2017Derrygonnelly BLITZin Derrygonnelly10:30 AM