Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Belcoo O'Rahilly's

Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2013 Senior - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2013
Sun03/02/2013Greencastle (Ulster League)in Greencastle(Drew) 0-7 to 1-4
Recap
Sun17/02/2013Slaughtneil (Ulster League)in Belcoo(Won) 1-9 to 1-7
Recap
Sun24/02/2013Ardara (Ulster League)in Ardara(Lost) 3-5 to 1-9
Recap
March
Sun03/03/2013Steelstown (Ulster League)in Belcoo(Won) 3-10 to 2-10
Recap
April
Sun14/04/2013Lisnaskea Emmetsin Belcoo(Drew) 1-7 to 1-7
Recap
Fri19/04/2013Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Lost) 2-13 to 1-6
Recap
Sat27/04/2013Roslea Shamrocksin Roslea(Lost) 3-13 to 0-6
Recap
May
Fri03/05/2013Devenish St. Mary'sin Belcoo(Lost) 3-9 to 1-8
Recap
Sun12/05/2013Lisnaskea Emmetsin Lisnaskea(Lost) 0-12 to 1-6
Recap
Sun19/05/2013Tempo Maguiresin Belcoo(Lost) 1-14 to 2-8
Recap
Sat25/05/2013St. Joseph'sin Ederney(Lost) 0-14 to 0-10
Recap
Tue28/05/2013St. Patricksin Belcoo(Won) 3-9 to 3-8
Recap
June
Sun09/06/2013Derrygonnelly Harps (STARRED)in Derrygonnelly(Won) 2-10 to 1-6
Recap
Sat22/06/2013Derrygonnelly Harps (STARRED)in Belcoo6:30 PM
July
Wed17/07/2013Kinawleyin Kinawley(Lost) 0-12 to 0-9
Recap
Sat20/07/2013Erne Gaelsin Belcoo(Lost) 2-12 to 1-11
Recap
Sun28/07/2013Lisnaskea (CHAMPIONSHIP)in Brewster Park(Won) 1-12 to 0-12
Recap
Wed31/07/2013Devenishin Garrison(Lost) 0-16 to 0-13
Recap
August
Sat03/08/2013St. Patricksin Donagh(Lost) 1-17 to 0-14
Recap
Sun11/08/2013Kinawleyin Belcoo(Won) 1-11 to 1-5
Recap
Sat17/08/2013Erne Gaels (CHAMPIONSHIP)in Kinawley(Won) 2-14 to 1-6
Recap
Sat24/08/2013Tempoin Tempo(Lost) 1-13 to 0-12
Recap
Tue27/08/2013St. Joseph'sin Belcoo(Won) 0-14 to 0-9
Recap
September
Sun08/09/2013Derrygonnelly (CHAMPIONSHIP)in Brewster Park(Won) 1-9 to 0-9
Recap
Sat21/09/2013Roslea (Last League Game)in Belcoo(Won) 0-16 to 0-0
Recap
October
Sun06/10/2013Roslea (CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL)in Brewster Park(Lost) 1-12 to 1-9
Recap

 

2013 Junior - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2013
Sat06/04/2013Brookeboroughin Belcoo(Lost) 3-15 to 2-11
Recap
Sat13/04/2013Kinawleyin Kinawley(Lost) 2-7 to 0-11
Recap
Sun28/04/2013St. Patricksin Donagh(Lost) 0-16 to 2-3
Recap
May
Sun05/05/2013St. Joseph'sin Ederney(Won) 1-18 to 1-5
Recap
Sat11/05/2013Irvinestownin Belcoo(Won) Irvinestown failed to field
Recap
Sun26/05/2013Brookeboroughin Brookeborough(Won) 4-15 to 2-4
Recap
June
Sat01/06/2013Kinawleyin Belcoo(Won) 3-6 v 0-14
Recap
Sat08/06/2013Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge(Won) 3-12 to 1-4
Recap
Sun23/06/2013Lisnaskeain Lisnaskea(Lost) 1-13 to 2-7
Wed26/06/2013Erne Gaels (CHAMPIONSHIP)in Garrison(Draw) 2-12 to 2-12
Recap
Sun30/06/2013St. Pat'sin Belcoo(Lost) 2-8 to 0-10
Recap
July
Wed03/07/2013Erne Gaels (CHAMPIONSHIP REPLAY)in Garrison(Won) 2-14 to 1-11
Recap
Tue09/07/2013Maguiresbridge (CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER FINAL)in Derrygonnelly(Won) 1-17 to 1-6
Recap
Sun14/07/2013St. Joseph'sin Belcoo(Won) Ederney didn't field
Tue23/07/2013Coa (CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL)in Derrylin(Won) 0-15 v 1-8
Recap
August
Sun04/08/2013Irvinestownin Irvinestown2:00 PM
Tue06/08/2013St. Pat's (CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL)in Derrylin7:30 PM
Recap
Sat10/08/2013Lisnaskeain Belcoo6:30 PM
September
Sun01/09/2013Maguiresbridgein Belcoo1:00 PM

 

2013 Minor - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2013
Sun17/02/2013Coain BelcooCoa Failed to Field
Sun24/02/2013Belnaleckin Belnaleck(Lost) 1-12 to 2-5
Recap
March
Sun03/03/2013Devenishin Belcoo(Lost) 4-10 to 2-12
Sun10/03/2013Tempoin Belcoo(Lost) 2-9 to 0-14
April
Tue16/04/2013Tempoin Tempo(Lost) 2-13 to 3-7
Tue23/04/2013Derrylinin Belcoo(Draw) 5-7 to 5-7
May
Wed01/05/2013Coain Belcoo(Won) Coa didn't field
Tue14/05/2013Tempo (DIV 5 FINAL)in Derrylin(Won) 5-4 to 1-10
June
Tue04/06/2013Devenish (Championship)in Derrygonnelly(Lost) 5-14 to 2-9

 

2013 Under 16 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
June 2013
Sun30/06/2013Maguiresbridge in Maguiresbridge(Won) 5-7 to 3-8
July
Thu04/07/2013Erne Gaelsin Belcoo(Lost) 4-17 to 0-4
Thu18/07/2013Devenishin Belcoo7:30 PM
Sun21/07/2013St. Pat'sin Donagh12:00 PM
Wed24/07/2013Aughadrumseein BelcooOFF: Aughadrumsee NOT FIELDING
Mon29/07/2013Kinawleyin Kinawley7:30 PM
August
Mon05/08/2013St. Pat'sin Belcoo7:15 PM
Thu08/08/2013Kinawleyin Belcoo7:30 PM
Thu22/08/2013Maguiresbridgein Belcoo7:00 PM
September
Sun01/09/2013Belnaleck (Championship)in Kinawley(Won) 3-11 to 2-11
Sat07/09/2013Devenish (Championship)in Derrygonnelly12:00 PM

 

2013 Under 14 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2013
Sat23/02/2013Brookeboroughin Belcoo(Lost) 4-9 to 5-4
Recap
March
Sat02/03/2013Lisnaskeain Lisnaskea(Lost) 6-12 to 2-2
Sat09/03/2013Belnaleckin Belcoo(Lost) 7-9 to 5-2
Sat16/03/2013Aughadrumseein Belcoo4:00 PM
Sat23/03/2013Derrylinin DerrylinPostponed
Sat30/03/2013Teemorein Belcoo(Lost) 7-5 to 1-2
April
Sat06/04/2013Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge4:00 PM
Tue09/04/2013Irvinestown (Feile na Og)in Maguiresbridge(Lost) 5-17 to 5-1
Sat20/04/2013Aughadrumseein Aughadrumsee(Won) 7-10 to 2-5
Sat27/04/2013Coain Coa(Won) 9-24 to 2-1
May
Sat04/05/2013Rosleain Belcoo(Won) 7-7 to 0-4
Tue07/05/2013Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Won) 13-11 to 2-1
Sat18/05/2013Aughadrumsee (DIV 5 FINAL)in Kinawley(Won) 7-11 to 1-7
Recap
Sat25/05/2013Belnaleck (Championship)in Kinawley(Lost) 9-17 to 4-4

 

2013 Under 12 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
July 2013
Tue30/07/2013Teemorein Belcoo7:30 PM
August
Sat03/08/2013Newtownbutlerin Belcoo4:00 PM
Sat24/08/2013Brookeboroughin Brookeborough4:00 PM
September
Sat07/09/2013Coain Belcoo5:00 PM
Sat21/09/2013Rosleain Roslea4:00 PM
Sat28/09/2013Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge3:30 PM
October
Sat05/10/2013St. Joseph'sin Belcoo3pm (NOTE EARLIER TIME)
Sat12/10/2013St. Joseph'sin Brewster Park2:00 PM
Sun27/10/2013MaguiresbridgeKinawley3:30 PM
Recap

 

2013 Under 10 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
May 2013
Fri03/05/2013Erne Gaelsin Belcoo6:30 PM
Fri10/05/2013Belnaleckin Belcoo7:30 PM
Fri17/05/2013St. Joseph'sin BelcooTBC
Fri24/05/2013Enniskillen Gaelsin EnniskillenTBC