Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Belcoo O'Rahilly's

Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2014 Senior - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
November -0001
00/00/00001:00 PM
April 2014
Sun13/04/2014Newtownbutlerin Newtownbutler(Won) 2-14 to 0-4
Recap
Sat19/04/2014Erne Gaelsin Belcoo(Won) 1-8 to 1-5
Recap
Fri25/04/2014Teemorein Belcoo(Won) 1-11 to 0-9
Recap
Sun27/04/2014Rosleain Roslea(Lost) 1-8 to 0-9
Recap
May
Sun04/05/2014Tempoin Belcoo(Drew) 3-7 to 2-10
Recap
Sun11/05/2014St. Joseph'sin Ederney(Lost) 0-15 to 1-11
Recap
Thu15/05/2014Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Lost) 0-14 to 1-4
Recap
June
Fri06/06/2014Devenishin Belcoo(Lost) 3-9 to 1-8
Recap
Sun08/06/2014Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Drew) 1-11 to 1-11
Recap
Fri27/06/2014Teemorein Teemore(Won) 2-8 to 0-12
Recap
Sun29/06/2014St. Pat'sin Belcoo(Drew) 3-8 to 1-14
Recap
July
Sun13/07/2014Rosleain Belcoo(Drew) 2-10 to 2-10
Recap
Sat19/07/2014Tempo in Tempo(Lost) 0-12 to 0-7
Recap
August
Sun03/08/2014Derrygonnellyin Belcoo(Drew) 3-6 to 1-12
Recap
Sun10/08/2014Devenishin Garrison(Lost) 2-13 to 1-9
Recap
Fri15/08/2014Roslea (Championship Q-Final)in Brewster Park(Lost) 0-13 to 0-4
Sat30/08/2014Derrygonnellyin Derrygonnelly(Lost) 1-18 to 3-6
Recap
September
Wed03/09/2014St. Joseph'sin Brewster Park(Won) 0-14 to 2-7
Recap
Sat06/09/2014St. Patricksin Donagh6:30 PM
Recap

 

2014 Junior - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
March 2014
Sat22/03/2014Aughadrumseein Aughadrumsee(Lost) 4-8 to 2-13
Recap
Sat29/03/2014Belnaleckin Belcoo(Won) Belnaleck Didn't Field
April
Sat05/04/2014Irvinestownin Belcoo(Won) Irvinestown have Withdrew
Sat12/04/2014Brookeboroughin Brookeborough(Won) 1-12 to 1-7
Recap
Sun20/04/2014St. Joseph'sin Ederney(Won) 1-9 to 0-9
Recap
May
Sun18/05/2014Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Won) 6-15 to 3-12
Recap
Fri23/05/2014Derrylinin Belcoo(Won) 3-12 to 1-8
Recap
June
Fri20/06/2014Belnaleckin Belnaleck(Won) 5-15 to 1-10
Recap
July
Tue08/07/2014Coa (Championship)in Derrylin(Won) Coa didn't field
Sat12/07/2014Erne Gaelsin Belcoo(Won) Erne Gaels didn't field
Fri18/07/2014Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Won) Maguiresbridge didn't field
Tue22/07/2014St. Joseph's (Championship Semi Final)in Garrison(Drew) 1-11 to 1-11
Recap
Sun27/07/2014St. Joseph's (Championship Semi Final REPLAY)in Garrison(Lost) 2-11 to 0-9
Recap
August
Sat02/08/2014Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge(Lost) Belcoo didn't field
Sat09/08/2014Aughadrumseein Belcoo(Won) Aughadrumsee didn't field
Sun31/08/2014Derrylinin Derrylin(Drew) 3-7 to 2-10
Recap
September
Sun07/09/2014Brookeboroin Belcoo(Won) Brookebor didn't field
October
Sat11/10/2014St. Joseph'sin Belcoo5:30 PM
Sun26/10/2014Tempoin Maguiresbridge3:00 PM
November
Sun02/11/2014Aughadrumseein Kinawley(Drew) 1-9 to 1-9
Recap
Sun23/11/2014Aughadrumsee (League Final REPLAY)in Brookeboro(Won) 3-16 to 3-7

 

2014 Minor - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2014
Sun23/02/2014Belnaleckin BelcooP-P
March
Sun02/03/2014Brookeboroin Belcoo(Lost) 4-14 to 3-4
Sun09/03/2014Irvinestown in Irvinestown11:00 AM
Sun16/03/2014Coain Coa12:00 PM
Sun23/03/2014Aughadrumseein AughadrumseeLost: 4-14 to 5-8
Sun30/03/2014Belnaleckin Belcoo12:00 PM
April
Tue15/04/2014Aughadrumseein Belcoo6:45 PM
Tue22/04/2014Belnaleckin Belnaleck7:00 PM
Tue29/04/2014Coain Belcoo7:00 PM
May
Tue06/05/2014Tempoin Tempo7:00 PM
Sun11/05/2014Brookeboroin Brookeboro1:00 PM
July
Wed09/07/2014Aughadrumsee (CHAMPIONSHIP)in Derrylin7:30 PM
Thu24/07/2014Irvinestown (B Championship Final)in Maguiresbridge7:30 PM
Recap

 

2014 U16 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
August 2014
Sat02/08/2014Teemorein Teemore(Won) 3-10 to 2-8
Wed06/08/2014Kinawleyin Belcoo(Won) 4-9 to 4-7
Thu14/08/2014Brookeboroin Brookeboro(Lost) Belcoo didn't field
Mon18/08/2014Maguiresbridgein Belcoo7:30 PM
Thu21/08/2014Lisnaskeain Lisnaskea7:30 PM
Sat23/08/2014Derrylinin Belcoo4:00 PM
September
Sat06/09/2014Irvinestown (Championship)in Brewster Park4:00 PM
Wed10/09/2014Lisnaskeain Belcoo6:45 PM
Thu18/09/2014Derrylinin Derrylin6:30 PM
October
Sun05/10/2014Kinawleyin Kinawley11:00 AM

 

2014 U14 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2014
Sat22/02/2014Aughadrumseein Aughadrumsee(Won) 17-13 to 7-6
Recap
March
Sat01/03/2014Coain Belcoo(Won) 22-15 to 0-1
Recap
Sat15/03/2014Enniskillen Gaelsin Belcoo(Won) 13-16 to 1-3
Recap
April
Sat05/04/2014Erne Gaels in Belleek(Won) 6-19 to 4-5
May
Thu01/05/2014Irvinestownin Belcoo(Lost) 7-19 to 8-6
Mon05/05/2014St. Pat'sin Donagh(Won) 10-12 to 4-6
Mon12/05/2014Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Drew) 4-6 to 1-15
Recap
June
Tue03/06/2014Aughadrumsee (CHAMPIONSHIP)in Derrylin(Won) 17-14 to 3-4
Recap
Tue10/06/2014St. Pat's (CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL)in Kinawley(Won) 15-15 to 7-8
Recap
Tue17/06/2014Teemore (CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL)in Belnaleck(Lost) 4-12 to 1-6
Recap

 

2014 U12 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
July 2014
Wed23/07/2014Brookeboroin Brookeboro(Won) 7-17 to 1-6
Recap
August
Fri01/08/2014Tempoin Tempo(Won) 8-18 to 4-8
Recap
Thu07/08/2014St. Pat'sin Belcoo(Lost) 2-17 to 2-7
Recap
Sun10/08/2014Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Won) 7-10 to 4-11
Recap
September
Wed03/09/2014St. Patricksin Belcoo(Won) 7-6 to 2-7
Recap
Mon08/09/2014Devenishin Garrison(Won) 4-9 to 3-4
Recap
Sun14/09/2014St. Joseph'sin Belcoo(Lost) 1-10 to 2-2
Recap
Mon22/09/2014Brookeboroin Brookeboro(Won) 6-20 to 4-5
Recap
October
Sun05/10/2014St. Joseph's (LEAGUE FINAL)in Belleek(Lost) 4-10 to 5-4
Recap