Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Belcoo O'Rahilly's

Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2016 Seniors - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2016
Sun10/04/2016Tempoin Belcoo(Drew) 0-7 to 0-7
Recap
Sun17/04/2016Irvinestown (Starred)in Irvinestown(Lost) 3-6 to 1-6
Recap
Fri22/04/2016Ederneyin Belcoo(Lost) 1-12 to 1-8
Recap
Sun24/04/2016Rosleain Roslea(Lost) 4-14 to 1-7
Recap
Fri29/04/2016Devenishin Garrison(Won) 1-16 to 0-14
Recap
May
Fri13/05/2016Teemore (Starred)in Belcoo(Won) 2-10 to 0-11
Sun22/05/2016Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Lost) 1-11 to 1-10
Recap
Sun29/05/2016Derrygonnellyin Belcoo(Lost) 1-15 to 1-8
Recap
June
Fri03/06/2016Maguiresbridge (Starred)in Maguiresbridge(Won) 4-12 to 1-10
Recap
Sun26/06/2016Tempo (Starred)in Tempo(Won) 2-14 to 0-7
Recap
July
Fri08/07/2016Irvinestown (Starred)in Belcoo(Won) 1-17 to 2-9
Recap
Fri15/07/2016St. Joseph'sin Ederney(Lost) 3-10 to 0-9
Recap
Fri22/07/2016Rosleain Belcoo(Lost) Belcoo didn't field
Sun24/07/2016Devenishin Belcoo(Lost) 1-15 to 1-5
Recap
Sun31/07/2016Teemorein Teemore(Lost) 2-11 to 0-13
Recap
August
Sun07/08/2016Erne Gaelsin Belcoo(Lost) 6-7 to 0-10
Recap
Sun14/08/2016Derrygonnellyin Derrygonnelly(Lost) 2-17 to 0-11
Recap
Sun21/08/2016Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Won) 2-13 to 2-12
Recap
Sun28/08/2016Lisnaskea (Championship)in Tempo(Lost) 0-14 to 1-9
Recap
September
Sat10/09/2016Championship Relegation Game v Enniskillen Gaelsin Derrygonnelly(Won) 0-14 to 1-9
Recap
October
Sun09/10/2016Devenish (Relegation Playoff)in Derrygonnelly(Won) 0-14 to 0-12
Recap

 

2016 Juniors - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
March 2016
Sat19/03/2016Ederneyin Ederney(Won) 2-12 to 2-9
Sat26/03/2016Belnaleckin Belcoo(Won) 3-17 to 0-4
Recap
April
Sat02/04/2016Kinawleyin Kinawley(Lost) 1-12 to 2-7
Recap
Fri15/04/2016Coain Belcoo(Won) 2-10 to 1-8
Recap
Sat30/04/2016Enniskillen Gaelsin Brewster Park(Lost) 4-13 to 2-17
Recap
May
Sat14/05/2016Erne Gaelsin Belcoo(Won) 3-9 to 2-9
Recap
Sat21/05/2016Derrylinin Derrylin(Won) Derrylin didn't field
Sat28/05/2016Irvinestownin Belcoo(Won) Irvinestown didn't field
June
Wed01/06/2016Ederneyin Belcoo(Won) 3-10 to 2-10
Recap
Sun05/06/2016Belnaleckin Belnaleck(Won) Belnaleck didn't field
Sun19/06/2016Kinawleyin Belcoo(Lost) 1-20 to 1-5
Recap
Wed29/06/2016Coain Coa(Lost) 2-16 to 2-8
July
Sat02/07/2016Enniskillen Gaelsin Belcoo(Lost) 3-11 to 2-5
Recap
Sat16/07/2016Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Lost) Belcoo didn't field
Wed20/07/2016Derrylinin Belcoo(Lost) Belcoo didn't field
Sat30/07/2016Irvinestownin Irvinestown(Lost) Belcoo didn't field
September
Sat03/09/2016Kinawley (Championship)in Derrygonnelly(Drew) 2-13 to 2-13
Recap
Wed14/09/2016Kinawley (Championship Replay)Lissan(Lost) 3-9 to 0-11

 

2016 Minors - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2016
Sun21/02/2016Kinawleyin Belcoo(POSTPONED due to MacRory Cup)
Sun28/02/2016Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge(Lost) 5-15 to 3-7
Recap
March
Sun06/03/2016Lisnaskeain Belcoo(Lost) Failed to Field
Sun13/03/2016Tempoin Tempo(Lost) Failed to Field
Tue29/03/2016St. Joseph'sin Belcoo(BELCOO NOT FIELDING)
April
Tue05/04/2016Kinawleyin Belcoo(Lost) Failed to Field
Sun24/04/2016Kinawleyin Belcoo(Lost) 7-12 to 3-10
May
Sun01/05/2016Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Lost) Didn't field
Fri27/05/2016Tempoin Tempo(Lost) Didn't field
June
Fri10/06/2016Ederneyin Belcoo7:30 PM

 

2016 Under 16's - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
June 2016
Thu30/06/2016Devenishin Garrison(Lost) 10-17 to 6-6
Recap
July
Thu07/07/2016Derrylinin Belcoo(Lost) 2-15 to 4-3
Recap
Thu14/07/2016Brookeboroughin Brookeborough(Lost) 2-23 to 0-7
Recap
Thu21/07/2016Tempoin Belcoo(Lost) 15-10 to 2-6
August
Thu04/08/2016Lisnaskeain Lisnaskea(Lost) 5-23 to 3-4
Recap
Tue09/08/2016Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Lost) 5-8 to 2-10
Recap
Thu25/08/2016Irvinestownin Belcoo(Lost) 7-13 v 8-6
Recap
Tue30/08/2016Maguiresbridge (Championship)in Belnaleck(Lost) 4-13 v 5-4
Recap
September
Thu01/09/2016Tempoin Tempo(Lost) 3-19 to 3-9
Recap
Thu15/09/2016Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Lost) 2-20 to 4-9
Recap
Sun25/09/2016Newtownbutlerin Newtownbutler(Won) Newtown failed to field

 

2016 Under 14's - Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
February 2016
Sat27/02/2016Kinawleyin Belcoo(Won) 4-5 to 3-6
Recap
March
Sat12/03/2016St. Joseph's in Ederney(Lost) 3-13 to 2-4
Recap
Wed16/03/2016Devenishin Garrison(Lost) 4-8 to 4-7
Recap
Sat19/03/2016Brookeboroughin Belcoo(Won) 3-10 to 4-6
Recap
Fri25/03/2016St. Patricksin Donagh(Lost) 4-7 to 2-7
Recap
Thu31/03/2016Erne Gaelsin Belcoo(Won) 6-16 v 1-3
Recap
April
Mon18/04/2016Devenishin Belcoo(Won) 6-9 to 3-4
Recap
Thu21/04/2016Aughadrumseein Aughadrumsee(Won) 3-13 to 2-9
Recap
May
Wed04/05/2016St. Patricks (LEAGUE FINAL)in Derrylin(Lost) 7-11 to 5-7
Recap
Sat07/05/2016Feile na nOgin Aughadrumsee(Won 2 Lost 2)
Recap

 

2016 Under 14's - Girls - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
May 2016
Tue10/05/2016Belnaleck (Challenge)in Belcoo(Lost) 6-13 to 3-5
Recap
Thu19/05/2016Shannon Gaels (Challenge)in Belcoo(Lost) 4-13 to 0-5
Recap
Mon23/05/2016Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Lost) 6-3 to 4-7
Recap
Mon30/05/2016Derrygonnellyin Belcoo(Drew) 3-4 to 2-7
Recap
June
Mon06/06/2016Kinawleyin Belcoo(Lost) 7-16 to 0-1
Recap
Thu16/06/2016Devenishin Garrison(Won) 1-3 to 1-1
Recap
July
Mon11/07/2016Ederneyin Belcoo(Won) 3-5 to 3-3
Recap
Wed13/07/2016Tempoin Tempo(Lost) 3-5 to 2-2
Recap
Mon18/07/2016Irvinestownin Irvinestown(Won) Irvinestown not fielding
Mon25/07/2016Lisnaskeain Belcoo(Won) 2-6 to 2-1
Recap
August
Wed03/08/2016Tempo (PLAYOFF)in Tempo(Lost) 1-4 v 1-3
Recap

 

2016 Under 13's - Girls - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
August 2016
Mon08/08/2016Devenishin Garrison(Lost) 3-4 to 1-7
Recap
Mon15/08/2016Kinawleyin Belcoo(Lost) 3-17 to 0-0
Recap
Wed31/08/2016Ederneyin Ederney(Won) 5-10 to 0-2
Recap
September
Wed07/09/2016Knockninny Gaelsin Derrylin(Lost) 2-6 to 0-2
Recap
Thu08/09/2016Erne Gaelsin Belcoo(Won) 1-9 to 0-3
Recap
October
Sat15/10/2016Newtownbutler (Div 2 Semi Final)in Lisnaskea(Won) 1-3 to 0-1
Recap
Sat15/10/2016Devenish (Division 2 Final)in Lisnaskea(Lost) 4-7 to 2-4

 

2016 Under 12's - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
June 2016
Sat25/06/2016Orla & Paul Bogue Memorial Blitzin Tempo(Won 4 & Lost Final)
Recap
July
Sat23/07/2016Devenishin Garrison(Won) 10-18 to 0-11
Recap
Sat30/07/2016Irvinestownin Belcoo(Won) 1-9 to 0-6
Recap
August
Sat06/08/2016Ederneyin Belcoo(Won) 8-18 v 2-12
Recap
Fri12/08/2016Teemorein Teemore(Lost) 3-12 to 3-4
Recap
Sat20/08/2016St. Patricksin Donagh(Won) 8-25 to 0-11
Recap
September
Sat03/09/2016Kinawleyin Belcoo(Lost) 6-14 to 5-10
Recap
Sun11/09/2016Derrygonnellyin Derrygonnelly(Drew) 4-11 to 4-11
Recap
Sun18/09/2016Newtownbutlerin Newtownbutler(Lost) 7-18 to 4-5
Recap
Sat24/09/2016Teemorein Belcoo(Lost) 1-14 to 1-8
Recap
Fri30/09/2016Lisnaskeain Lisnaskea7:00 PM
Recap
October
Sat15/10/2016PJ Treacy Memorial Tournamentin Garrison(Won) 3 wins, 1 defeat
Sat22/10/2016Dundas Shield Tournamentin Lisnaskea12:30 PM
Recap

 

2016 Under 10's - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
May 2016
Mon09/05/2016St. Joseph's Ederneyin Belcoo(Won) 2-18 to 0-16
Recap
Fri13/05/2016Enniskillen Gaelsin Brewster Park(Won) 0-16 to 2-10
Recap
Fri20/05/2016Erne Gaelsin Belcoo(Won) 4-20 to 1-5
Recap
June
Tue07/06/2016Tempoin Tempo(Lost) 3-17 to 1-8
Recap
Sat11/06/2016Tempo (PLAYOFF)in Derrygonnelly(Lost) 0-14 (28) to 1-11 (23)
Recap