Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Belcoo O'Rahilly's

Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2010 Senior - Men - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2010
Sun18/04/2010RosleaBelcoo(Won) 3-15 to 1-14
Recap
Sun25/04/2010DevenishGarrison(Won) 0-13 to 1-9
Recap
May
Sun02/05/2010LisnaskeaBelcoo(Won) 3-18 to 0-8
Recap
Sun09/05/2010St. Joseph'sEderney(Won) 1-14 to 1-9
Recap
Sun16/05/2010NewtownbutlerBelcoo(Won) 1-12 to 0-10
Recap
Fri21/05/2010Erne GaelsBelleek(Won) 0-12 to 1-5
Recap
June
Sat05/06/2010RosleaRoslea(Won) 1-11 to 0-10
Recap
Fri25/06/2010LisnaskeaLisnaskea(Lost) 0-12 to 0-8
Recap
July
Sun04/07/2010NewtownbutlerNewtownbutler(Drew) 0-9 to 2-3
Recap
Sat17/07/2010TeemoreTeemore(Won) 0-16 to 0-12
Recap
Sun25/07/2010TempoBelcoo(Lost) 1-10 to 0-12
Recap
Fri30/07/2010DevenishBelcoo(Won) 2-10 to 0-9
Recap
August
Sun08/08/2010RosleaBrewster Park (Championship)(Lost) 2-13 to 0-4
Recap
Sun15/08/2010Erne GaelsBelcoo(Won) 5-16 to 2-9
Recap
Sun29/08/2010DerrygonnellyDerrygonnelly(Lost) 1-14 to 1-13
Recap
September
Sat04/09/2010St. Joseph'sBelcoo(Lost) 1-15 to 2-10
Recap
October
Sun10/10/2010TeemoreBelcoo(Lost) 2-7 to 2-6
Recap
Sun17/10/2010TempoTempo(Won) 1-10 to 0-11
Recap
Sun24/10/2010DerrygonnellyBelcoo(Won) 2-7 to 0-9
Recap
November
Fri05/11/2010DevenishBrewster Park (League Semi Final)(Lost) 2-9 to 0-7
Recap

 

2010 Junior - Men - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2010
Sat10/04/2010DerrygonnellyBelcoo(Won) 1-14 to 1-10
Recap
Sat17/04/2010TempoTempo(Won) 3-6 to 2-7
Recap
Sat24/04/2010DevenishBelcoo(Drew) 0-14 to 2-8
Recap
May
Sat01/05/2010RosleaRoslea(Drew) 2-6 to 1-9
Recap
Sat08/05/2010DerrylinBelcoo(Won) 3-15 to 0-10
Recap
Sat15/05/2010TeemoreBelcoo(Won) 0-10 to 0-9
Recap
Sat22/05/2010St. Joseph'sEderney(Won) 2-9 to 0-7
Recap
Sat29/05/2010DerrygonnellyDerrygonnelly(Lost) 2-9 to 0-10
Recap
June
Sat26/06/2010DevenishGarrison(Won) 3-11 to 2-8
Recap
July
Sat10/07/2010TempoBelcoo(Lost) 2-8 to 1-9
Recap
Tue13/07/2010Derrygonnellyin Garrison (C'Ship Q-Final)(Drew) 2-6 to 0-12
Recap
Tue20/07/2010Derrygonnellyin Garrison (C'Ship Q-Final Replay)(Won) 1-9 to 1-7
Recap
Sat24/07/2010RosleaBelcoo(Won) 2-4 to 0-7
Recap
Tue27/07/2010Teemorein Kinawley (C'ship Semi Final)(Won) 2-15 to 2-7
Recap
August
Sat14/08/2010RosleaBrewster Park (Championship Final)(Lost) 1-13 to 1-8
Recap
September
Sun05/09/2010TeemoreTeemoreLost) 2-10 to 1-10
Recap
Wed08/09/2010DerrylinDerrylin(Won) 2-12 to 2-6
Recap
Sun26/09/2010St. Joseph'sBelcoo(Won) 2-11 to 1-10
Recap
October
Sat16/10/2010TeemoreBrewster Park (League Final)(Won) 2-15 to 1-9
Recap

 

2010 Under 21 - Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
January 2010
Fri01/01/2010TempoBelcoo2:00 PM
March
Wed10/03/2010TempoBrewster Park(Won) 0-12 to 1-8 (2009 FINAL)
December
Sun05/12/2010LisnaskeaLisnaskea2:00 PM
Sun12/12/2010St. Pat'sBelcoo2:00 PM

 

2010 Minor - Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
March 2010
Sun07/03/2010AughdrumseeAughadrumsee(Lost) 3-15 to 1-8
Sun14/03/2010St. PatricksBelcoo(Lost) 3-12 to 3-10
Sun28/03/2010Enniskillen GaelsBrewster Park(Lost) 2-8 to 2-4
April
Tue06/04/2010RosleaBelcoo(Lost) 2-10 to 2-7
Tue13/04/2010TempoTempo(Lost) 4-15 to 0-4
Tue20/04/2010BelnaleckBelcoo(Lost) 1-11 to 0-4
Tue27/04/2010TempoTempo(Lost) 1-13 to 1-8
May
Tue04/05/2010KinawleyBelcoo(Lost) 2-19 to 3-9
Tue11/05/2010AughadrumseeBelcooBelcoo Did Not Field
June
Mon07/06/2010IrvinestownBelleek(Won) 5-11 to 1-12 C'ship 1st Rd
Fri11/06/2010St. Pat'sMaguiresbridge(Won) 3-10 to 2-11 C'ship Q-Final
July
Sat03/07/2010Derrygonnellyin Garrison(Won) 2-12 to 1-7 C'Ship S-Final
Recap
Fri16/07/2010AughdrumseeBrewster Park(Lost) 1-11 to 1-7 C'Ship FINAL
Recap

 

2010 U-16 - Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
June 2010
Wed16/06/2010KinawleyBelcoo(Lost) 6-10 to 2-4
Wed30/06/2010Enniskillen GaelsBrewster Park(Lost) 1-14 to 2-5
July
Wed07/07/2010NewtownbutlerBelcoo(Won) Newtown failed to field
Sun18/07/2010St. Patrick'sDonagh(Won) 6-13 to 6-12
Wed21/07/2010AughadrumseeBelcoo(Won) 6-9 to 3-7
Thu29/07/2010LisnaskeaLisnaskea(Drew) 1-10 to 1-10
August
Wed04/08/2010St. Pat'sBelcoo(Lost) 1-13 to 3-4
Wed11/08/2010Enniskillen GaelsBelcoo(Drew) 0-10 to 1-7
Wed18/08/2010KinawleyKinawley(Won) 5-13 to 1-6
Mon30/08/2010BelnaleckKinawleyBelnaleck failed to field (C'Ship 1st Rd)
September
Mon06/09/2010Enniskillen GaelsDerrygonnelly (C'Ship Q-Final)(Drew) 0-11 to 1-8
Mon13/09/2010Enniskillen GaelsKinawley (C'Ship Q-Final REPLAY)(Lost) 1-17 to 1-9 AET

 

2010 U-14 - Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
March 2010
Sat27/03/2010DerrylinDerrylin(Won) 13-11 to 3-4
April
Thu08/04/2010Enniskillen Gaels 'B'Belcoo(Won) 6-9 to 2-6
Wed14/04/2010TeemoreTeemore(Lost) 7-12 to 6-11
Wed21/04/2010DevenishBelcoo(Won) 9-8 to 7-12
Sat24/04/2010DevenishDerrygonnelly(Lost) 8-21 to 3-6
May
Wed05/05/2010BrookeboroBrookeboro(Drew) 5-5 to 4-8
Wed12/05/2010CoaBelcoo7:00 PM
Sat22/05/2010TeemoreBelcoo12:00 PM
Wed26/05/2010AughadrumseeBelcoo(Won) 3-10 to 3-0
Sat29/05/2010BelnaleckBelnaleck(Lost) 6-14 to 2-5
June
Wed02/06/2010DevenishDevenish(Lost) 8-14 to 2-10
Sat26/06/2010DerrylinBelnaleck (Championship)(Won) 4-9 to 3-6
July
Sat10/07/2010Devenishin Derrygonnelly (C'Ship)(Lost) 7-11 to 5-6

 

2010 U-12 - Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
August 2010
Sat21/08/2010St. Pat'sDonagh(Lost) 4-6 to 2-9
Sat28/08/2010DerrygonnellyBelcoo(Lost) 6-15 to 3-3
September
Sat04/09/2010KinawleyKinawley(Drew) 2-18 to 4-12
Sat18/09/2010Erne GaelsBelleek(Lost) 8-10 to 2-7
Sat25/09/2010IrvinestownBelcoo(Won) I'Town Failed to Field
October
Sat02/10/2010KinawleyBelcoo(Won) 5-9 to 3-7
Sat16/10/2010Erne GaelsGarrison (League Final)(Lost) 7-18 to 3-9