Bucs Baseball Logo

 

Bookmark and Share Printer Friendly McEachern Wood Bat Schedule (Complete)

2012 Wooden Bat Classic

Schedule of Games

 

Wednesday, May 30th   

                        @ Hillgrove                                                                  @ East Paulding

1:00 pm

Hillgrove JV vs. Marietta Hurricanes

 

 

 

3:15 pm

Allatoona JV vs. S Paulding JV 2

 

3:15 pm

Lovett JV vs. East Paulding JV 2

5:30 pm

Union Co. vs. South Cobb

 

5:30 pm

Lovett JV vs. Marietta Hurricanes

7:45 pm

Union Co. vs. Hillgrove

 

7:45 pm

Cartersville vs. East Paulding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, May 31st   

                        @ Hillgrove                                                                  @ East Paulding

1:00 pm

McEachern JV vs. Lovett JV

 

1:00 pm

E Paulding JV 1 vs. S Paulding JV 2

3:15 pm

Hillgrove JV vs. Lovett JV

 

3:15 pm

Kennesaw Rays vs. Milton

5:30 pm

Collins Hill 1 vs. Allatoona 1

 

5:30 pm

Mill Creek vs. Milton

7:45 pm

Hillgrove vs. Collins Hill 1

 

7:45 pm

Mill Creek vs. East Paulding

 

 

@ Allatoona                                                                 @ South Cobb

1:00 pm

 

OPEN SLOT

1:00 pm

OPEN SLOT

3:15 pm

 

OPEN SLOT

3:15 pm

 

Allatoona 2 vs. Parkview 2

5:30 pm

E Paulding JV 1 vs. Milton JV

 

5:30 pm

Eastside vs. Parkview 2

7:45 pm

Allatoona JV vs. Milton JV

 

7:45 pm

Eastside vs. South Cobb

 

 

@ South Paulding                                                       

3:15 pm

S Paulding JV 1 vs. Marietta Hurricanes

 

5:30 pm

Collins Hill 2 vs. South Paulding

 

7:45 pm

Collins Hill 2 vs. Kennesaw Rays

 

Friday, June 1st  

                        @ Hillgrove                                                                  @ East Paulding

10:45 am

 

Mountain View vs. Hillgrove

10:45 am

 

Eastside vs. Union Co.

1:00 pm

Mill Creek vs. Cartersville

 

1:00 pm

Union Co. vs. Parkview 2

3:15 pm

Mill Creek vs. Adairsville

 

3:15 pm

Eastside vs. Mountain View

5:30 pm

Parkview JV vs Marietta Hurricanes

 

5:30 pm

Kennesaw Rays vs. Parkview 2

7:45 pm

Parkview JV vs. Hillgrove JV

 

7:45 pm

Kennesaw Rays vs. East Paulding

 

 

@ Allatoona                                                                 @ South Cobb

10:45 am

 

Milton JV vs. West Cobb

10:45 am

 

South Paulding JV 2 vs. Carrollton JV

1:00 pm

Carrollton vs. Allatoona 1

 

1:00 pm

Brookwood JV vs. Carrollton JV

3:15 pm

Carrollton vs. Brookwood

 

3:15 pm

Brookwood JV vs. Milton JV

5:30 pm

Brookwood vs. Allatoona 1

 

5:30 pm

East Paulding  JV 1 vs. Allatoona JV

7:45 pm

Adairsville vs. Allatoona 2

 

7:45 pm

Leon, FL vs. South Cobb

 

 

@ South Paulding                                                                   

10:45 am

 

South Paulding JV 1 vs. McEachern JV

1:00 pm

South Paulding JV 1 vs. East Paulding JV 2

 

3:15 pm

S Paulding JV 2 vs. West Cobb

 

5:30 pm

Parkview 1 vs. Milton

 

7:45 pm

Parkview 1 vs. South Paulding

 

 

 

                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, June 2nd  

                        @ Hillgrove                                                                  @ East Paulding

10:45 am

 

Carrollton vs. Hillgrove

10:45 am

 

Brookwood JV vs. E Paulding JV 1

1:00 pm

 

Carrollton vs. Leon, FL

1:00 pm

 

Brookwood JV vs. West Cobb

3:15 pm

 

Brookwood vs. Leon, FL

3:15 pm

 

Mountain View vs. Cartersville

5:30 pm

 

Brookwood vs. Hillgrove

5:30 pm

 

Parkview 1 vs. Cartersville

7:45 pm

 

S Paulding JV 1 vs. Hillgrove JV

7:45 pm

 

Parkview 1 vs. East Paulding

 

@ Allatoona                                                                 @ South Cobb

10:45 am

 

Mountain View vs. Allatoona 1

10:45 am

 

McEachern JV vs. E Paulding JV 2

1:00 pm

 

Collins Hill 2 vs. Adairsville

1:00 pm

 

E Paulding JV 2 vs. Parkview JV

3:15 pm

 

Collins Hill 1 vs. Adairsville

3:15 pm

McEachern JV vs. Parkview JV

5:30 pm

Carrollton JV vs. West Cobb

 

5:30 pm

Collins Hill 2 vs. South Cobb

7:45 pm

Carrollton JV vs. Allatoona JV

 

7:45 pm

OPEN

 

@ South Paulding                                                       

10:45 am

 

Collins Hill 1 vs. South Paulding

1:00 pm

 

Allatoona 2 vs. Milton

3:15 pm

 

Allatoona 2 vs. South Paulding

5:30 pm

 

OPEN

7:45 pm

 

OPEN

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, June 3rd  

 

 

                                    @ Hillgrove                                         

11:00 am

 

Leon, FL vs. Hillgrove

 

 

Championship Games

@ Hillgrove                                                     

1:30 pm

 

JV Championship

4:00 pm

 

Varsity Championship

 

Copyright 2014 - Bucs Baseball  |  Website by FreeTeams

Please Log In to Interact with this Team.
       Lost Password?    Register