Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register
Armstrong Falcons Fastpitch Softball Logo
Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events.

Upcoming Games
Varsity
No upcoming games...

JV
No upcoming games...

B-Squad
No upcoming games...

Freshman
No upcoming games...

No upcoming games...
Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2017 Varsity - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2017
Tue04/11/2017Spring Lake Park, lost 11-1Spring Lake Park4:30 PM
Wed04/12/2017Minnetonka, lost 3-2Minnetonka4:15 PM
Thu04/13/2017Anoka, lost 13-0Armstrong4:30 PM
Mon04/17/2017Centennial, lost 2-1Centennial4:30 PM
Tue04/18/2017Elk River, lost 4-1Zachary Park4:30 PM
Fri04/21/2017Champlin Park, lost 11-4Armstrong4:30 PM
Mon04/24/2017Mpls Southwest, won 15-0Armstrong4:30 PM
May
Tue05/02/2017Park Center, won 12-11Zachary Park4:30 PM
Wed05/03/2017Totino Grace, lost 12-2Armstrong4:30 PM
Thu05/04/2017Andover, lost 15-2Andover4:30 PM
Sat05/06/2017St. Anthony Village, lost 8-2Fridley9:00 AM
Sat05/06/2017St. Paul Academy, lost 4-3Fridley10:30 AM
Sat05/06/2017Zimmerman, won 9-1Fridley1:30 PM
Mon05/08/2017Blaine, lost 10-0Blaine4:30 PM
Tue05/09/2017Irondale, won 14-10Armstrong4:30 PM
Wed05/10/2017Mpls Washburn, won 8-1Pearl Park4:15 PM
Thu05/11/2017Osseo, lost 7-6Osseo7:30 PM
Tue05/16/2017Maple Grove, lost 7-0Maple Grove4:30 PM
Thu05/18/2017Coon Rapids, lost 5-4Coon Rapids4:00 PM
Fri05/19/2017Cooper, won 8-4Zachary Park7:30 PM
Tue05/23/2017Mpls Washburn, won 3-1Armstrong (Sections)4:00 PM
Thu05/25/2017Hopkins, lost 4-2Hopkins (Sections)4:00 PM
Tue05/30/2017Cooper, won 7-5Hopkins (Sections)4:30 PM
Wed05/31/2017Wayzata, lost 12-10Hopkins (Sections)2:00 PM

 

2017 JV - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2017
Wed04/12/2017Minnetonka, lost 9-6Minnetonka4:15 PM
Thu04/13/2017Anoka, lost 11-2Zachary Park4:30 PM
Mon04/17/2017Centennial, lost 16-6Centennial4:30 PM
Tue04/18/2017Elk River, lost 13-3Zachary Park4:30 PM
Thu04/20/2017Champlin Park, lost 15-5Champlin Park4:30 PM
Fri04/21/2017North St. Paul, lost 5-0North St. Paul8:15 PM
Sat04/22/2017Burnsville, lost 13-2North St. Paul11:00 AM
Sat04/22/2017Irondale, lost 9-5North St. Paul3:00 PM
Mon04/24/2017Mpls Southwest, won 15-9Zachary Park4:30 PM
May
Tue05/02/2017Park Center, won 21-3Zachary Park4:30 PM
Wed05/03/2017Totino Grace, lost 10-9Zachary Park4:30 PM
Thu05/04/2017Andover, lost 11-1Andover4:30 PM
Mon05/08/2017Blaine, lost 15-5Blaine4:30 PM
Tue05/09/2017Irondale, won 7-6Zachary Park4:30 PM
Wed05/10/2017Mpls Washburn, won 13-5Pearl Park4:15 PM
Thu05/11/2017Osseo, lost 13-0Osseo5:15 PM
Tue05/16/2017Maple Grove, lost 12-4Maple Grove4:30 PM
Thu05/18/2017Coon Rapids, won 6-2Coon Rapids4:00 PM
Fri05/19/2017Cooper, won 13-3Zachary Park5:30 PM

 

2017 B-Squad - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2017
Wed04/12/2017Minnetonka, lost 10-0Minnetonka4:15 PM
Thu04/13/2017Anoka, lost 12-2Anoka4:30 PM
Mon04/17/2017Centennial, lost 27-0Zachary Park4:30 PM
Tue04/18/2017Elk River, lost 25-0Elk River4:30 PM
Thu04/20/2017Champlin Park, lost 14-4Champlin Park4:30 PM
Fri04/21/2017East Ridge, lost 11-0North St. Paul6:00 PM
Sat04/22/2017Hopkins, won 5-3North St. Paul8:00 AM
Sat04/22/2017Roseville, lost 13-4North St. Paul10:00 AM
Mon04/24/2017Mpls Southwest, won 19-1Zachary Park4:30 PM
May
Tue05/02/2017Park Center, won 6-5Park Center4:30 PM
Thu05/04/2017Andover, lost 12-9Zachary Park4:30 PM
Fri05/05/2017Coon Rapids, lost 12-2Coon Rapids4:30 PM
Thu05/11/2017Osseo, lost 17-14Zachary Park4:30 PM
Tue05/16/2017Maple Grove, lost 15-0Zachary Park4:30 PM

 

2017 Freshman - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2017
Tue04/11/2017Spring Lake Park, lost 8-4Spring Lake Park4:30 PM
Thu04/13/2017Anoka, lost 26-9Anoka4:30 PM
Mon04/17/2017Centennial, lost 15-0Zachary Park4:30 PM
Tue04/18/2017Elk River, lost 3-1Elk River4:30 PM
Thu04/20/2017Champlin Park, lost 13-0Champlin Park4:30 PM
Sat04/22/2017Irondale, won 9-3Maplewood10:30 AM
Sat04/22/2017Hastings, lost 16-0Maplewood1:30 PM
Sat04/22/2017Burnsville, lost 10-4Maplewood3:00 PM
May
Wed05/03/2017Totino Grace, lost 9-6Totino Grace4:30 PM
Thu05/04/2017Andover, lost 24-4Zachary Park4:30 PM
Mon05/08/2017Blaine, lost 13-0Zachary Park4:30 PM
Tue05/09/2017Irondale, won 19-6Irondale4:30 PM
Wed05/10/2017Mpls Washburn, won 17-6Pearl Park4:15 PM
Thu05/11/2017Osseo, won 16-5Zachary Park4:30 PM
Tue05/16/2017Maple Grove, lost 17-10Zachary Park4:30 PM
Fri05/19/2017Cooper, won 15-2Zachary Park3:30 PM

 

2017 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
No games are listed yet...