Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Indy Magic Girls Basketball Club

Like & Share:Program Accomplishments

PROGRAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2015

USJN Midwest Summer Final Pool Champions (BLANDING) 

USJN Midwest Summer Showcase Pool Champions (BLANDING) 

MGBR Summer Championships Runner UP (BLANDING) 

USJN Midwest Summer Premier Pool Champions (BLANDING) 

WINDY CITY CLASSIC 17u 2nd Place- (SCOTT)

SHAMROCK CLASSIC BRONZE CHAMPS-(SCOTT) 

Shamrock Classic 17U Champions (BLANDING)

GBA Nati Classic Champions (BLANDING)

GBA Nati Classic Champions (ESTRIDGE) 

Under Amour Circle City Invite Runner Up (BLANDING) 

MWYT Indiana Super Regional Champions (BLANDING) 

 

2014 

Shamrock Classic Semi-Finalist U17(U16 Blanding)

Battle of the Borders U17 Runners Up (U16 Blanding)

MWRR Pool Champs U17 (U16 Blanding) 

Windy City Classic U16/U17 Regional Pool Champions 5-0 (U16 Blanding)

Windy City Classic U15 Finalist  (Estridge U15)

Midwest Youth Tourney Champs U17 (Blanding U16) 

SHAMROCK CHAMPIONS 13u (SCOTT) 

HALLOWEEN CLASSIC CHAMPIONS 15u (SCOTT)

ISSA SHOOT OUT CHAMPIONS 13U (SCOTT)

USJN MIDWEST NATIONAL QUALIFIER CHAMPIONS 13U (SCOTT) 

USJN  MIDAMERICA CLASSIC -2ND PLACE 15u (SCOTT)

STATE TOURNAMENT- 2ND PLACE (SCOTT)

MIDWEST SUMMER SHOWCASE- 2ND PLACE (SCOTT)

RUN FOR THE ROSES-2ND PLACE (SCOTT) 

COACH T CLASSIC - 2ND PLACE(Scott)

 

2013

Shamrock Classic Silver Champions (U14 Estridge)

GBA Tip Off Classic runner up (u14 Estridge)

USJN Premier Invitational Cincinnati OH Pool Champions 6-1 (Blanding U15)

ISAA SHOOT OUT CHAMPIONS (SCOTT)

BAYLOR SUPER REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (SCOTT)

CINCINNATI'S FINEST INVITATIONAL CHAMPIONS (SCOTT) 

KENTUCKY LEGACY TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS (SCOTT) 

STATE TOURNAMENT 3RD PLACE (SCOTT)

SHAMROCK 3RD PLACE (SCOTT) 

 

2012

GBA Tip Off Classic Champions (9th Blanding) 

Mohr Magic Runner UP (9th Blanding)

Pre Exposure Pool Champions (8th Tandy)

Pre Exposure Pool Champions (8th Estridge) 

GBA Dayton Classic Runner UP 9th (Blanding)

AYBT Kickoff Champions (9th Blanding)

GBA Summer Slam Runner Up (8th Tandy) 

 

2011

Shamrock Classic Bronze Division Champions 7th grade

Shamrock Classic Silver Division Champions 16U

Blue Chip Basketball Shootout Champions 12U 

GBA National Championships Sweet Sixteen 13U 

GBA National Championships Elite Eight 16U 

GBA National Championships Final Four 15U 

Team Indiana Black Cat Invitational 16U Champions 

Team Indiana Black Cat Invitational 13U Champions 

Hoosier Coop Easter Shootout Champions 16U 

Hoosier Coop Easter Shootout Champions 13U 

 

2010 

Michael T White Derby Classic Signature Divison Champions

Amateur Athletic National Tournament Sweet 16  

Amateur Athletic National Tournament ELITE EIGHT 

Hoosier Co-Op Amateur Athletic Union Super Regional Champions 

Hoosier Co-Op Amateur Athletic Union Super Regional Runner UP

Amateur Athletic Union National Tournament Qualifier

Mohr Magic Invitational Champions 

Indiana Elite Invitational Champions 

AYBT Indiana Summer Slam  Runner up 

 

2009 

Adidias Tipoff Classic 5th place finish 

Michael T White Derby Classic 7th place finish 

Amateur Athletic National Tournament 9th place finish 

Amateur Athletic National Tournament Sweet 16 

Amateur Athletic State Tournament 3rd place finish 

Amateur Athletic Union National Tournament Qualifier

Amateur Athletic State Tournament Qualifier 

Fieldhouse Hooplapalooza Champions   

Dayton Lady Hoop Stars Super Regional Tournament Runner up 

March Hoops Mania Champions  

 

2008

Amateur Athletic National Tournament Sweet 16 {Classic Division} 

United States Junior National Great America Showcase Champions 

Amateur Athletic Union National Tournament Qualifier 

The Fieldhouse Basketball National Invitational Champions 

Amateur Athletic Union State Tournament Qualifier  

Amateur Athletic Union Regional Runner Up 

GBA 4th Annual Cincinnati Classic Champions 

The Fieldhouse College Coaches Classic Champions 

 

2007 

The Fieldhouse Basketball Club Annual National Invitational Champions  

Amateur Athletic Union State Tournament Qualifier 

 New Balance Classic Champions 

Anderson University Invitational Champions 

Shamrock Classic Champions 

Fieldhouse Indy Wildcats Hoopfest Champions  

 

2006 

Amateur Athletic Union National Sweet Sixteen Qualifier 

Amateur Athletic Union National Tournament Qualifier 

 Amateur Athletic Union 4th place State Ranking 

Amateur Athletic Union ISSA Fast Break Classic Champions  

Westfield Shamrock Basketball Classic Champions