Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Lisbellaw United FC

Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2015-2016 1st Team - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
August 2015
Tue11/08/2015Strathroy Harps (KENNEDY CUP FINAL)The Ball Range, Enniskillen(Lost) 4-3: L.Glass, P.McGrath, R.Carroll (Pen)
Sat15/08/2015NFC Keshin Drumad, Lisbellaw(Won) 6-1: S.Keenan, P.McGrath (3), M.Woods, D.Little
Recap
Sat22/08/2015Strathroy Harpsin Strathroy(Lost) 3-2: G.Carrothers, R.Nelson
Recap
Fri28/08/2015Killen in Drumad, Lisbellaw(Won) 2-0: L.Glass. T.Magee
Recap
September
Sat05/09/2015Enniskillen RangersThe Ball Range, Enniskillen(Won) 1-0: D.Little
Sat12/09/2015Mountjoy United (JUNIOR CUP)in Mountjoy(Won) 2-1: L.Glass (pen), R.Nelson
Recap
Sat26/09/2015St. Patricksin Castlederg(Won) 7-1: T.Magee, R.O'Keefe (2), P.McGrath (2), L.Glass, M.Woods
Recap
October
Sat03/10/2015Beragh Swiftsin Drumad, Lisbellaw(Drew) 2-2: S.Keenan, P.McGrath
Recap
Sat10/10/2015Enniskillen Townin Lakeland Forum(Won) 4-0: R.Nelson, M.Woods, R.O'Keefe, T.Magee
Recap
Sat17/10/2015Kelvin OB (JUNIOR CUP)Away(Won) 6-2: L.Glass, A.Copeland, P.McGrath (2), D.Little, A.Veitch
Recap
Sat24/10/2015Irvinestown Wanderersin Bawnacre Centre(Won) 2-1: C.Johnston, OG
Recap
November
Sat21/11/2015Strathroy Harpsin Lakeland Forum 4G(Won) 2-0: S.Keenan (pen), D.Little
Recap
December
Sat19/12/2015Tullymore Swifts (JUNIOR CUP)Mallusk Playing Fields, Belfast(Won) 3-1: OG, M.Woods, R.O'Keefe
January 2016
Sat09/01/2016Ards Rangers (JUNIOR CUP)Newtownards(Won) 8-1: T.Magee (3), M.Woods, R.O'Keefe, D.Little, K.cCleery, R.Lindsay
Sat23/01/2016Irvinestown Wanderersin Drumad, Lisbellaw(Won) 1-0: S.Cochrane
Recap
February
Sat06/02/2016Limavady Rangers Drummondin Lakeland Forum 4G(Won) 2-0: D.Little, P.McGrath
Sat13/02/2016NFC Keshin Michael Connolly Park, Kesh(Won) 3-0: T.Magee, M.Woods, G.Carrothers
Recap
Sat20/02/2016Strule (Mulhern Cup)in Drumad, Lisbellaw(Won) 4-0: S.Keenan, M.Woods, L.Glass, D.Little
Recap
Sat27/02/2016Rosemount (JUNIOR CUP)in Drumad, Lisbellaw(Lost) 3-1: R.O'Keefe
Recap
March
Sat05/03/2016Enniskillen Santosin Drumad, Lisbellaw(Won) 9-3: M.Woods (2), K.McCleery, T.Magee (2), D.Little, L.Glass (3)
Recap
Sat12/03/2016Enniskillen Athletic (Mulhern Cup)in Drumad, Lisbellaw(Won) 6-0: T.Magee, L.Glass (4), C.Johnston
Recap
Sat19/03/2016Enniskillen Rangersin Drumad, Lisbellaw(Lost) 1-0:
Sat26/03/2016Tummery Athleticin Dromore(Won) 2-1: P.McGrath, A.Copeland
April
Sat02/04/2016Omagh Hospital (Mulhern Cup)at Donnelly's Holm(Won) 5-1: A.Veitch, R.O'Keefe, T.Magee, L.Glass, P.McGrath
Sat09/04/2016Tummery Athleticin Drumad, Lisbellaw(Won) 1-0: M.Woods
Thu14/04/2016Enniskillen Santosat Lakeland Forum(Drew) 1-1: A.Copeland
Sat16/04/2016Killenin Killen(Won) 6-1: R.Carroll (2), S.Lindsay, L.Glass, R.O'Keefe, P.McGrath
Wed20/04/2016Enniskillen Rangers (Mulhern Cup)at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard(Won) 2-1: M.Woods, L.Glass
Sat23/04/2016Dergview in Spamount(Won) 6-0: P.McGrath (2), S.Cochrane, S.Lindsay, T.Magee, R.O'Keefe
Tue26/04/2016Enniskillen Townin Drumad, Lisbellaw(Drew) 3-3: M.Woods, G.Carrothers, P.McGrath
Thu28/04/2016St. Patricksin Drumad, Lisbellaw(Won 10-0): R.O'Keefe, S.Lindsay (2), T.Magee (2), L.Glass (2), OG, Z.Woods, S.Cochrane
Sat30/04/2016Dergviewin Drumad, Lisbellaw(Won) 6-2: L.Glass (2), R.O'Keefe, T.Magee, M.Woods
May
Tue03/05/2016Beragh Swiftsin Beragh(Won) 5-0: S.Lindsay, L.Glass, D.Little, T.Magee, A.Veitch
Fri13/05/2016Strathroy Harps (Mulhern Cup FINAL)at Ferney Park, Ballinamallard(Lost) 1-0:

 

2015-2016 2nd Team - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
August 2015
Sat15/08/2015Dunbreen Rovers Reservesin Dunbreen(Won) 1-0:
Sat22/08/2015Strathroy Harps Reservesin Drumad, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Fri28/08/2015Killen Reservesin Killen6:45 PM
September
Sat05/09/2015NFC Kesh Reservesin Drumad, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat26/09/2015Strule Reservesin Drumad, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
October
Sat03/10/2015Beragh Swift Reservesin Beragh2:30 PM
Sat10/10/2015Enniskillen Town Reservesin Drumad, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat17/10/2015Glebe Reservesin Glebe2:30 PM
Sat24/10/2015Tummery Athletic Reservesin Drumad, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
November
Sat14/11/2015Dunbreen Rovers Reservesin Drumad, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat21/11/2015Strathroy Harps Reservesin Strathroy2:30 PM
Sat28/11/2015Killen Reservesin Drumad, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
December
Sat05/12/2015NFC Kesh Reservesin Michael Connolly Park, Kesh2:30 PM
Sat12/12/2015Strule Reservesin Strule2:30 PM
January 2016
Sat02/01/2016Beragh Swift Reservesin Drumad, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat09/01/2016Enniskillen Town Reservesin Lakeland Forum2:30 PM
Sat16/01/2016Glebe Reservesin Drumad, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat23/01/2016Tummery Athletic Reservesin Dromore2:30 PM
February
Sat13/02/2016Glebe Reservesin Drumad, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat20/02/2016Strule Reservesin Strule2:30 PM

 

2015-2016 3rd Team - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
August 2015
Sat15/08/2015Maguiresbridge Reservesin Taylor Park, Lisbellaw(Won) 5-3:
Sat22/08/2015Drumquin Reservesin Drumquin2:30 PM
Fri28/08/2015Killen Thirdsin Taylor Park, Lisbellaw6:45 PM
September
Sat05/09/2015Magheraveely Reservesin Magheraveely2:30 PM
Sat26/09/2015Orchard Farm Reservesin Taylor Park, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
October
Sat03/10/2015Lisnaskea Reservesin Castle Park Centre2:30 PM
Sat10/10/2015Omagh Hospital Reservesin Omagh2:30 PM
Sat17/10/2015Enniskillen Rangers Reservesin Taylor Park, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat24/10/2015Lisnarick Reservesin Lisnarick2:30 PM
November
Sat14/11/2015Maguiresbridge Reservesin Castle Park Centre2:30 PM
Sat21/11/2015Drumquin Reservesin Taylor Park, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat28/11/2015Killen Thirdsin Killen2:30 PM
December
Sat05/12/2015Magheraveely Reservesin Taylor Park, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat12/12/2015Orchard Farm Reservesin Tempo2:30 PM
January 2016
Sat02/01/2016Lisnaskea Rovers Reservesin Taylor Park, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat09/01/2016Omagh Hospital Reservesin Taylor Park, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
Sat16/01/2016Enniskillen Rangers ReservesThe Ball Range, Enniskillen2:30 PM
Sat23/01/2016Lisnarick Reservesin Taylor Park, Lisbellaw2:30 PM
February
Sat13/02/2016Enniskillen Rangers Reservesat Taylor Park2:30 PM
Sat20/02/2016Kesh Thirds (Reihill Cup)at Taylor Park2:00 PM