Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Barlaston Plume of Feathers Bowling Club

Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2019 Industries League Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
November -0001
00/00/00001:00 PM
April 2019
Mon08/04/2019Lightwood RoadAway6:30pm
Mon15/04/2019Little Stoke CC AAway6:30pm
Mon22/04/2019Florence Coll BHome6:30pm
Mon29/04/2019Etruria Park AAway6:30pm
May
Mon06/05/2019Wolstanton Park Home7:00pm
Mon13/05/2019TittensorAway7:00pm
Mon20/05/2019Florence B&T BHome6:30pm
Mon27/05/2019Hem Heath 1Home6:30pm
June
Mon03/06/2019Florence Colliery AAway6:00pm
Mon10/06/2019Westlands AHome6:30pm
Mon17/06/2019Trent TavernAway6:30pm
Mon24/06/2019Trent TavernHome6:30pm
July
Mon01/07/2019Wolstanton ParkAway6:30pm

 

2019 Jubilee League Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2019
Tue16/04/2019Westlands AAway2:00pm
Tue23/04/2019Florence Coll BHome2:00pm
Tue30/04/2019Pittshill Vics AHome2:00pm
May
Tue07/05/2019Oakhill AAway2:00pm
Tue14/05/2019Bucknall Pte AHome2:00pm
Tue21/05/2019Wolstanton ParkAway2:00pm
Tue28/05/2019Milton RecsHome2:00pm
June
Tue04/06/2019Fenton Private AAway2:00pm
Tue11/06/2019Little Stoke AHome2:00pm
Tue18/06/2019Dilhorne AAway2:00pm
Tue25/06/2019Creda Sports AHome2:00pm
July
Tue02/07/2019Pittshill Vics AAway2:00pm

 

2019 Jubilee League Div 4 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2019
Tue30/04/2019Barlaston B&T AAway2:00pm
May
Tue07/05/2019Wolstanton High StHome2:00pm
Tue14/05/2019Oakhill BAway2:00pm
Tue21/05/2019Queen ElizabethAway2:00pm
Tue28/05/2019Audley BAway2:00pm
June
Tue04/06/2019Florence B&T BHome2:00pm
Tue11/06/2019Northwood Park BAway2:00pm
Tue18/06/2019Goldenhill WMCHome2:00pm
Tue25/06/2019Etruria ParkAway2:00pm
July
Tue02/07/2019Barlaston B&T AHome2:00pm

 

2019 Stoke on Trent Div 3 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2019
Wed24/04/2019Westlands 1Away7:00pm
May
Wed01/05/2019Pittshill VicsHome7:00pm
Wed08/05/2019Baddeley GreenAway7:00pm
Wed15/05/2019No Game7:00pm
Wed22/05/2019Wolstanton High St BAway7:00pm
Wed29/05/2019London Road AHome7:00pm
June
Wed05/06/2019Leek BC AAway7:00pm
Wed12/06/2019Birches Head Hotel BAway7:00pm
Wed19/06/2019Northwood Park Home7:00pm
Wed26/06/2019Northwood Park BAway7:00pm
July
Wed03/07/2019Birches Head Hotel BHome7:00pm

 

2019 Newcastle Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2019
Wed24/04/2019HalmerendHome6:30pm
May
Wed01/05/2019Westlands 1Away6:30pm
Wed08/05/2019Wolstanton Marsh 1Home6:30pm
Wed15/05/2019Wolstanton Park 1Away6:30pm
Wed22/05/2019Chesterton ParkHome6:30pm
Wed29/05/2019New Stoke ParkAway6:30pm
June
Wed05/06/2019Queen ElizabethHome6:30pm
Wed12/06/2019Florence Colliery Home6:00pm
Wed19/06/2019Wolstanton Park 2Away6:30pm
Wed26/06/2019Wolstanton Park 2Home6:00pm
July
Tue02/07/2019Florence CollieryAway6:30pm

 

2019 Thursday Parks Div 2 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2019
Thu18/04/2019No Game2:00pm
Thu25/04/2019Milton RecsHome2:00pm
May
Thu02/05/2019KnypersleyAway2:00pm
Thu09/05/2019Creda Away2:00pm
Thu16/05/2019Florence Coll AHome2:00pm
Thu23/05/2019KingsleyHome2:00pm
Thu30/05/2019Bucknall Ex ServAway2:00pm
June
Thu06/06/2019Biddulph AHome2:00pm
Thu13/06/2019Cheadle Away2:00pm
Thu20/06/2019Oakhill AHome2:00pm
Thu27/06/2019Florence T&B AAway2:00pm
July
Thu04/07/2019No Game2:00pm

 

2019 Ladies Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2019
Thu18/04/2019Milton RecsHome6:30pm
Thu25/04/2019DilhorneAway6:30pm
May
Thu02/05/2019Clough Hall BC Home6:30pm
Thu09/05/2019Wolstanton Park Away6:30pm
Thu16/05/2019Leek Park 1Home6:30pm
Thu23/05/2019TittensorAway6:30pm
Thu30/05/2019No Game6:30pm
June
Thu06/06/2019Bucknall Pte 1Home6:30pm
Thu13/06/2019Oakhill 1Away6:30pm
Thu20/06/2019Birches Head HotelAway6:30pm
Thu27/06/2019No Game6:30pm
July
Thu04/07/2019Milton RecsAway6:30pm

 

2019 Ladies Div 2 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2019
Thu18/04/2019Florence Pte 1Away6:30pm
Thu25/04/2019HollybushHome6:30pm
May
Thu02/05/2019Leek BC 1Away6:30pm
Thu09/05/2019Wolstanton MarshHome6:30pm
Thu16/05/2019BetleyAway6:30pm
Thu23/05/2019Creda 1Home6:30pm
Thu30/05/2019No Game6:30pm
June
Thu06/06/2019KingsleyAway6:30pm
Thu13/06/2019Westlands 1Home2:00pm
Thu20/06/2019Knypersley 1Home6:30pm
Thu27/06/2019No Game6:30pm
July
Thu04/07/2019Florence Pte 1Home6:30pm

 

2019 Saturday Parks Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2019
Sat27/04/2019Milton Recs AHome2:00pm
May
Sat04/05/2019Florence T&B AAway2:00pm
Sat11/05/2019Birches Head H BAway2:00pm
Sat18/05/2019KnypersleyHome2:00pm
Sat25/05/2019No Game2:00pm
June
Sat01/06/2019Bucknall Pte AHome2:00pm
Sat08/06/2019No Game2:00pm
Sat15/06/2019London Road AAway2:00pm
Sat22/06/2019Cheadle AHome2:00pm
Sat29/06/2019Oakhill AAway2:00pm
July
Sat06/07/2019Baddeley GreenHome2:00pm

 

2019 Saturday Parks Div 3 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2019
Sat27/04/2019Etruria Park AAway2:00pm
May
Sat04/05/2019No Game2:00pm
Sat11/05/2019Lightwood Road BHome2:00pm
Sat18/05/2019Cheadle BAway2:00pm
Sat25/05/2019Wolstanton PrivateHome2:00pm
June
Sat01/06/2019Florence T&B BAway2:00pm
Sat08/06/2019No Game2:00pm
Sat15/06/2019Etruria Park BHome2:00pm
Sat22/06/2019Oakhill BAway2:00pm
Sat29/06/2019Northwood Park BHome2:00pm
July
Sat06/07/2019Bucknall Pte BAway2:00pm