Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Barlaston Plume of Feathers Bowling Club

Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2018 Industries League Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Mon09/04/2018Creda AAway6:30pm
Mon16/04/2018Oakhill Private AHome6:30pm
Mon23/04/2018A J Philpotts BAway6:30pm
Mon30/04/2018T Lubricants BHome6:30pm
May
Mon07/05/2018Milton RecsHome6:30pm
Mon14/05/2018Florence T&B AAway6:30pm
Mon21/05/2018Northwood ParkAway6:30pm
Mon28/05/2018A J Philpotts AHome6:30pm
June
Mon04/06/2018T Lubricants AAway6:30pm
Mon11/06/2018Bucknall Ex ServHome6:30pm
Mon18/06/2018Florence T&B BHome6:30pm
Mon25/06/2018Florence T&B BAway6:30pm
July
Mon02/07/2018A J Philpotts BHome6:30pm
Mon09/07/2018T Lubricants BAway6:30pm
Mon16/07/2018Florence T&B AHome6:30pm
Mon23/07/2018Milton RecsAway6:30pm
Mon30/07/2018Northwood ParkHome6:30pm
August
Mon06/08/2018A J Philpotts AAway6:30pm
Mon13/08/2018T Lubricants AHome6:30pm
Mon20/08/2018Bucknall Ex ServAway6:15pm
Mon27/08/2018Oakhill Private AAway6:15pm
September
Mon03/09/2018Creda AHome1:00 PM

 

2018 Jubilee League Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Tue17/04/2018Creda Sports AHome2:00pm
Tue24/04/2018Wolstanton Park Away6:30pm
May
Tue01/05/2018London Road AAway2:00pm
Tue08/05/2018Pittshill AHome2:00pm
Tue15/05/2018Milton RecsAway2:00pm
Tue22/05/2018Westlands AHome2:00pm
Tue29/05/2018Fenton Pte 1Away2:00pm
June
Tue05/06/2018Oakhill AHome2:00pm
Tue12/06/2018Northwood Park AAway2:00pm
Tue19/06/2018Little Stoke CC AHome2:00pm
Tue26/06/2018Dilhorne AAway2:00pm
July
Tue03/07/2018Dilhorne AHome1:00 PM
Tue10/07/2018London Road AHome2:00pm
Tue17/07/2018Pittshill AAway2:00pm
Tue24/07/2018Milton RecsHome2:00pm
Tue31/07/2018Westlands AAway2:00pm
August
Tue07/08/2018Fenton Pte 1Home2:00pm
Tue14/08/2018Oakhill AAway2:00pm
Tue21/08/2018Northwood Park AHome2:00pm
Tue28/08/2018Little Stoke CC AAway1:00 PM
September
Tue04/09/2018Wolstanton Park Home2:00pm
Tue11/09/2018Creda Sports AAway2:00pm

 

2018 Jubilee League Div 4 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Tue17/04/2018Creda Sports BAway2:00pm
Tue24/04/2018Queen ElizabethHome2:00pm
May
Tue01/05/2018Birches Head H BHome2:00pm
Tue08/05/2018Lightwood RoadAway2:00pm
Tue15/05/2018Etruria ParkHome2:00pm
Tue22/05/2018Audley BAway2:00pm
Tue29/05/2018Goldenhill WMCHome2:00pm
June
Tue05/06/2018Barlaston B&T AAway2:00pm
Tue12/06/2018Bucknall Pte BHome2:00pm
Tue19/06/2018Oakhill Private BAway2:00pm
Tue26/06/2018Audley AHome2:00pm
July
Tue03/07/2018Audley AAway2:00pm
Tue10/07/2018Birches Head H BAway2:00pm
Tue17/07/2018Lightwood RoadHome2:00pm
Tue24/07/2018Etruria ParkAway2:00pm
Tue31/07/2018Audley BHome2:00pm
August
Tue07/08/2018Goldenhill WMCAway2:00pm
Tue14/08/2018Barlaston B&T AHome2:00pm
Tue21/08/2018Bucknall Pte BAway2:00pm
Tue28/08/2018Oakhill Private BHome2
September
Tue04/09/2018Queen ElizabethAway2:00pm
Tue11/09/2018Creda Sports BHome2:00pm

 

2018 Stoke on Trent Div 3 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Wed11/04/2018Northwood ParkAwayL, 134-136
Box Score
Wed18/04/2018Milton RecsHome6:30pm
Wed25/04/2018Leek BC AAway7:00pm
May
Wed02/05/2018Clough Hall BC BHome7:00pm
Wed09/05/2018Alsager Institute BAway7:00pm
Wed16/05/2018London Road AHome7:00pm
Wed23/05/2018Birches HeadAway7:00pm
Wed30/05/2018Florence T&B CHome7:00pm
June
Wed06/06/2018No Game7:00pm
Wed13/06/2018Florence T&B CAway7:00pm
Wed20/06/2018No Game7:00pm
July
Wed11/07/2018Northwood ParkHome7:00pm
Wed18/07/2018Milton RecsAway7:00pm
Wed25/07/2018Leek BC AHome7:00pm
August
Wed01/08/2018Clough Hall BC BAway7:00pm
Wed08/08/2018Alsager Institute BHome7:00pm
Wed15/08/2018London Road AAway6:30pm
Wed22/08/2018Birches HeadHome6:30pm

 

2018 Newcastle Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Wed11/04/2018Chesterton ParkHome6:15pm
Wed18/04/2018Audley 1Away6:30pm
Wed25/04/2018OakhillHome6:30pm
May
Wed02/05/2018Westlands 1Away6:30pm
Wed09/05/2018Wolstanton Marsh 2Home6:30pm
Wed16/05/2018Wolstanton Marsh 1Away6:30pm
Wed23/05/2018New Stoke ParkHome6:30pm
Wed30/05/2018Florence B&TAway6:30pm
June
Wed06/06/2018Wolstanton Park 2Home6:30pm
Wed13/06/2018Hem Heath 1Home6:30pm
Wed20/06/2018No Game6:30pm
Wed27/06/2018Wolstanton Park 1Away6:30pm
July
Wed04/07/2018Queen ElizabethHome6:30pm
Wed11/07/2018Chesterton ParkAway6:30pm
Wed18/07/2018Audley 1Home6:30pm
Wed25/07/2018OakhillHome6:30pm
August
Wed01/08/2018Westlands 1Home6:30pm
Wed08/08/2018Wolstanton Marsh 2Away6:30pm
Wed15/08/2018Wolstanton Marsh 1Home6:30pm
Wed22/08/2018New Stoke ParkAway6:15pm
Wed29/08/2018Hem Heath 1Away6:15pm
September
Wed05/09/2018No Game6:00pm
Wed12/09/2018Florence B&THome6:00pm
Wed19/09/2018Wolstanton Park 2Away6:00pm
Wed26/09/2018Wolstanton Park 1Away6:00pm
October
Wed03/10/2018Queen ElizabethAway6:00pm

 

2018 Thursday Parks Div 3 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Thu12/04/2018No Game2:00pm
Thu19/04/2018Wolstanton MarshHome2:00pm
Thu26/04/2018AudleyAway2:00pm
May
Thu03/05/2018Florence T&B BHome2:00pm
Thu10/05/2018Westlands BAway7:00pm
Thu17/05/2018Tunstall ParkAway7:00pm
Thu24/05/2018Northwood ParkHome2:00pm
Thu31/05/2018Birches Head Hotel BAway2:00pm
June
Thu07/06/2018Hem HeathHome2:00pm
Thu14/06/2018London Road BAway2:00pm
Thu21/06/2018TittensorHome2:00pm
Thu28/06/2018No Game2:00pm
July
Thu05/07/2018Wolstanton MarshAway2:00pm
Thu12/07/2018AudleyHome2:00pm
Thu19/07/2018Florence T&B BAway2:00pm
Thu26/07/2018Westlands BHome2:00pm
August
Thu02/08/2018Tunstall ParkHome2:00pm
Thu09/08/2018Northwood ParkAway2:00pm
Thu16/08/2018Birches Head Hotel BHome2:00pm
Thu23/08/2018Hem HeathAway2:00pm
Thu30/08/2018London Road BHome2:00pm
September
Thu06/09/2018TittensorAway2:00pm

 

2018 Ladies Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Thu12/04/2018DilhorneHome6:15pm
Thu19/04/2018Wolstanton ParkHome6:30pm
Thu26/04/2018Leek BC 1Away6:15pm
May
Thu03/05/2018Oakhill 1Home6:15pm
Thu10/05/2018KingsleyAway6:30pm
Thu17/05/2018Milton RecsHome6:30pm
Thu24/05/2018Westlands 1Away6:30pm
Thu31/05/2018Bucknall Pte 1Home6:30pm
June
Thu07/06/2018Clough Hall BC Away6:30pm
Thu14/06/2018No Game6:30pm
Thu21/06/2018Wolstanton Park Away6:30pm
Thu28/06/2018Birches Head HotelHome6:30pm
July
Thu05/07/2018DilhorneAway6:30pm
Thu12/07/2018Leek BC 1Home6:30pm
Thu19/07/2018Oakhill 1Away6:30pm
Thu26/07/2018KingsleyHome6:30pm
August
Thu02/08/2018Milton RecsAway6:30pm
Thu09/08/2018Westlands 1Home6:30pm
Thu16/08/2018Bucknall Pte 1Away6:30pm
Thu23/08/2018Clough Hall BC Home6:15pm
Thu30/08/2018No Game6:15pm
September
Thu06/09/2018Birches Head HotelAway6:15pm

 

2018 Ladies Div 2 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Thu12/04/2018No Game6:30pm
Thu19/04/2018Florence PrivateAway6:30pm
Thu26/04/2018Leek Park 1Home6:15pm
May
Thu03/05/2018Leek BC 2Away6:15pm
Thu10/05/2018Wolstanton MarshHome6:30pm
Thu17/05/2018BetleyAway2:00pm
Thu24/05/2018Creda 1Home6:30pm
Thu31/05/2018Audley 1Away6:30pm
June
Thu07/06/2018TittensorHome6:30pm
Thu14/06/2018JubileeHome6:30pm
Thu21/06/2018Florence Pte 1Home6:30pm
July
Thu12/07/2018Leek Park 1Away6:30pm
Thu19/07/2018Leek BC 2Home6:30pm
Thu26/07/2018Wolstanton MarshAway6:30pm
August
Thu02/08/2018BetleyHome6:30pm
Thu09/08/2018Creda 1Away6:30pm
Thu16/08/2018Audley 1Home6:30pm
Thu23/08/2018TittensorAway6:15pm
Thu30/08/2018JubileeAway6:15pm

 

2018 Saturday Parks Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Sat14/04/2018Oakhill Private AHomeW, 210-99
Box Score
Sat21/04/2018KnypersleyAway2:00pm
Sat28/04/2018Pittshill VicsHome2:00pm
May
Sat05/05/2018KingsleyAway2:00pm
Sat12/05/2018Clough Hall BC BHome2:00pm
Sat19/05/2018Cheadle AHome2:00pm
Sat26/05/2018Baddeley GreenAway2:00pm
June
Sat02/06/2018Burslem CCHome2:00pm
Sat09/06/2018No Game2:00pm
Sat16/06/2018London Road AAway2:00pm
Sat23/06/2018Birches Head Hotel BHome2:00pm
Sat30/06/2018Birches Head Hotel BAway2:00pm
July
Sat07/07/2018KnypersleyHome2:00pm
Sat14/07/2018Pittshill VicsAway2:00pm
Sat21/07/2018KingsleyHome2:00pm
Sat28/07/2018Clough Hall BC BAway2:00pm
August
Sat04/08/2018Cheadle AAway2:00pm
Sat11/08/2018Baddeley GreenHome2:00pm
Sat18/08/2018Burslem CCAway2:00pm
Sat25/08/2018London Road AHome2:00pm
September
Sat01/09/2018No Game2:00pm
Sat08/09/2018Oakhill AAway2:00pm
Sat15/09/2018No Game2:00pm

 

2018 Saturday Mixed Lge Div 1 - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Sat07/04/2018Creda Sports Home2:00pm
Sat14/04/2018Chesterton ParkAway2:00pm
Sat21/04/2018Barlaston B&T AHome2:00pm
Sat28/04/2018Tittensor BCAway2:00pm
May
Sat05/05/2018Hollybush AHome2:00pm
Sat12/05/2018Wolstanton Park AAway2:00pm
Sat19/05/2018Florence CollieryAway2:00pm
Sat26/05/2018Alsager GolfHome2:00pm
June
Sat02/06/2018Wolstanton Park BAway2:00pm
Sat16/06/2018Doubles pre-lims2:00pm
Sat23/06/2018Hem HeathAway2:00pm
Sat30/06/2018Hem HeathHome2:00pm
July
Sat07/07/2018Doubles Finals2:00pm
Sat14/07/2018Tittensor BCHome2:00pm
Sat21/07/2018Hollybush AAway2:00pm
Sat28/07/2018Wolstanton Park AHome2:00pm
August
Sat04/08/2018Triples Pre-lims2:00pm
Sat11/08/2018Alsager GolfAway2:00pm
Sat25/08/2018Werrington 2000Away2:00pm
September
Sat01/09/2018Triples Finals2:00pm
Sat08/09/2018Chesterton ParkHome2:00pm
Sat15/09/2018Creda SportsAway2:00pm
Sat22/09/2018Barlaston B&T AAway2:00pm
Sat29/09/2018Florence CollieryHome2:00pm