Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Trojans Track & Field

Like & Share:

News

MIL Meet #3

Apr. 7, 2008

Lahainaluna's Jordyn Kilgore wins the 100-meter hurdles in MIL Meet #3

Lunas' Kilgore hurdles to victory

WAILUKU -- Lahainaluna High School's Jordyn Kilgore took a break from her prowess in the long- and triple-jump pit to score a pair of victories in the hurdles at Friday's MIL Meet #3 at the Yamamoto Track and Field Facility.

Kilgore, a junior, won the 100-meter hurdles in 16.84 and the 300s in 50.44. She is also the MIL's top girls long and triple jumper. She is ranked among the top five in the state in both jumps.

The other big winner on Friday was Seabury Hall freshman sprinter Kailea Tracy-Visintainer won the 100 and 200, beating Baldwin's Brittany Feiteira in both races. Tracy-Visintainer was clocked in 12.56 and 25.46, respectively.

 

MIL MEET #3 (Hosted by Lahainaluna High School)

GIRLS RESULTS

Girls Discus Varsity - Megan Medeiros LHS 96’1”, Desiree Borges SAS 90’9”, Tupu Satele BHS 86’11”, Fallen Puli KSM 76’9”

Girls Discus JV – Malia Chang SAS 72' 7", Justin Castillo MHS 59’10”, Kelsey Calago KSM 58’3”, Veronica Coston LHS 51’9”, Kairi Hanta MHS 45’10”

Girls Shot Put- Shalei Defrancia 29'7, Ariel Doel SH 26'7, Kelsey Galago KSM 15'6, Justine Castillo MHS 21'2.5, Falen Puli SH 27'9.5 

Grils Shot Put JV- Shalei Defrancia 29'7, Falen Puli 27'9, Jasmine Pooush 24'11

High Jump Varsity Girls – Paige Castro Cashmere H.S. 4’10”, Nicole Brown SAS 4’6”, Kaila Custer KKHS 4’4” 

High Jump JV Girls – Emma Baccar LHS 4’4”, Kamalani Keomaka KSM 4’2”

Long Jump Girls Varsity – Pladera BHS 15’9 ½”, Cuaresma BHS 14’9 ½”, Yadao MHS 13’8 ¾” 

Long Jump Girls JV – Shelby Liburd LHS 14’ 31/4”, Carillo KKHS 12’63/4”, Alakai BHS 11’10”

Girls Triple Jump-Nicole Brown SAS 30'1/4, Jennai Rosete KK 29'1, Kaila Custer 27'81/4, Racehl Yadao MHS 26'83/4 

Girls Triple Jump JV-Kelsy Orikasa BHS 27'7 1/4, Lainey Eseranza BHS 27'2

Pole Vault Girls-Asia Okamura BHS 9'0, Kelsey Abellandida KK 8'0, Erica Davidge KK 8'0, Sharyn Wada BHS 7'0 

Pole Vault Girls JV- Ceyenne Machida  MHS 8'6, Shaleina Llanes LHS 7'0, Lainey Esperanza BHS 6'6

Girls 110High Hurdles Varsity – Jordyn Kilgore LHS 16.84, Jamie Domingo BHS 19.84 

Girls 110 High Hurdles JV – Rachel Uehara SAS 18.65, Malia Chang SAS 19.062, Kamalani Keowaka KSM 19.82, Rose Bacolini LHS 20.162, Jennifer Alakai BHS 21.432

Girls 100m Dash – Kaila Tracy Visintainer SH 12.56, Brittany Feiteira BHS 12.78, Maile Thomas BHS 13.23, Bianca Rajau KKHS 13.45, Rachel Yadao MHS 13.54 

JV Girls 100m Dash – Shelby Liburd LHS 13.67, Kylie Watson KSM 14.09, Kelsie Orikasa BHS 14.36, Hunter Davis BHS 14.56, Courtney Rosete BHS 14.58

1500M  Run Girls JV and Vars – Bora Lee BHS 6:21.8, Ashley Malek SH 6:23.0, Kira Carlton LHS 6:25.6, Michelle Balala MHS 6:58.1, Lisa Watson LHS 8:12.0, Kristi Matsynhgh BHS 8:27.7, Shauntey Maniage MHS 9:33.9 

Girls 400m Relay – BHS 51.85, MHS 55.28, KSM 55.66, LHS 58.04, MHS  1:01.5

Girls 400m Run JV and vars--Bailey Massenburg KKHS 1:03.63, Mia Minkler KKHS 1:05.04, Melauie Dieksu KKHS 1:05.53, Savannah Aroyua KKHS 1:07.79, Hunter Davis BHS 108.19  

Girls 800m Run JV and Vars. – Bailey Massenburg KKHS 2:30.41, Alexa Fully KKHS 2:30.95, Maile Thomas BHS 2:40.97, Kelsey Mackey SH 2:37.32, Hana Valle Kihei 2:48.33.

Girls 300m Low Hurdles Varsity--Jordyn Kilgore LHS 50.44, Nicole Brown SAS 52.87, Jamie Domingo BHS 54.44, Kelsey Russell BHS 1:02.37

Girls 300m Low Hurdles JV--Rachel Uehara SAS 53.60, Kaualani Keomaka KSM 55.59, Jennifer Aiakai BHS 57.17, Juliet Campbell Hana 58.88, Malia Chang SAS 58.93 

Girls 200m Dash- Kailea Tracy-Visitainer SH 25.46, Brittany Feitera BHS 26.12, Brenea Rajau KKHS 27.96, Mia Minkler KKHS 28.03, Alana Seabury MHS 28.28

BOYS RESULTS 

Boys Discus Varsity – Leti Langi BHS 147’8”, Sean Tesoro BHS 143’9”, Josh Tatofi SAS 128’1”, John Asuncion MHS 126’, Billy Pacheco SAS 102’6”

Boys Discus JV – Layson Hoewaa BHS 113’3”, Austin Rodrigues SAS 95’3”, Seth Nakasone MHS 94’5”, Jared Kaneshiro KSM 92’11”, Adrian Aclugub MHS 91’6”. 

Boys Shot Put--Sean Tesoro BH 53'7, Emelio Liu KK 45'11, Joshua Tatofi SAS 44'10.5, Donovan Sakamoto KSM 35'2,

Boys Shot Put JV- Layson Hoewaa BHS 42'10 1/2, Etu Fauhiva 29'0, Kaip Ho KK 25'2 1/2 

Boys High Jump- Chawn Villalon KSM 5'8, Garrett Gonsalves SAS 5'8, Casey Murayama KK 5'4, Lincoln Seto BHS 5'4

Boys High Jump JV- Mark Thayer SAS 5'2 

Long Jump Boys Varsity – Garrett Gonsalves SAS 19-10 1/2, Kawika Grace BHS 19’8 ½”, Kalei Kamahele BHS 19”6 ¼”, Lincoln Seto BHS 19’6”

Long Jump Boys Junior Varsity – Kaimalu Stanisch KSM 17’10 ¼”, Mark Thayer SAS 17’5 ½”, Cameron Yip KSM 17 ¾” 

Boys Triple Jump-Lincoln Seto BHS 41'1 1/2, Macabeo MHS 35'7

Boys Triple Jump JV-Wilson BHS 38'0, Turbeville KSM 36'7.5, Thayer SAS 35'8.5, Stanich KSM 35'3 

Pole Vault Boys- Billy Pacheco SAS 13-9, Kapono Kong Kihei 10'0, Alejandro Badaan MHS 7'6, Lyndie Franco MHS 11'0

Pole Vault Boys JV-Addison Collins MHS 9'6, Angelo Perez SAS 9'0, Chris Maeda SAS 8'0, Holden Mowat LHS 7'6  

Boys 110 High Hurdles Varsity – James Fenton MHS 17.41, Kerry Takemoto MHS 19.73, Bo Montalvo KSM 20.23, Ryan Soliven BHS 21.05, Dana Ka`auamo KSM 21.68

Boys 110 High Hurdles Junior Varsity – Sheldon Long BHS 17.18, Rowe Wilson BHS 17.44, Eli Ferreira KSM 18.38, Caxious Bourne MHS 19.86, Aaron Ross BHS 21.69 

Varsity Boys 100m Dash – Vance Rosete BHS 11.59, Billy Pacheco SAS 11.60, Chase Bell KSM 11.99, Lucas Weigang Hana 12.44, Jordan Cabajar BHS 12.56

JV Boys 100m Dash – John Vergara BHS 11.63, Jesse Yamada KSM 12.16, Michael Ribao KKHS 12.19, Nyth Yashiro SH 12.52, Daena Sato BHS 12.57 

Boys 1500m Run JV – Dean Tsuji BHS 5:10.5, Miles Kelsey SH 5:19.5, Cameron Lee KSM 5:21.3, Liam Ohashi-White BHS 5:24.0, Jordan Dagulo MHS 5:37.6

Boys 1500m Run Varsity – Joey Amescua BHS 4:30.5, Brandon Mulholland LHS 4:30.6, Karl Miller LHS 4:36.1, Taylor Hovious BHS 4:38.2, Dillon Soldwisch LHS 4:40.3 

Boys 400m Relay – KSM 46.04, MHS 47.17, MHS 48.80, KSM 50.04, MHS 51.59

Boys Varsity 400m Run – Reid Hunter KKHS 55.18, Cynric Aquinde MHS 55.43, Shay Rosete BHS 55.70, Lucas Weigang Hana 55.72, Andrew Tabisula BHS 55.94, Jaypee Pardo 59.54, Kody Ganiko KSM 1:01.13, Cindy Franco MHS 1:02.10 

Boys Junior Varsity 400m Run – Niko Seua KKHS 55.68, Cameron Yip KSM 56.38, Cory Mukaihata MHS 57.68, Felix Schultz LHS 58.53, Tyler Satoshiga BHS 58.79, Mike Minkler KKHS 1:00.03, B Jay Utnera MHS 1:00.53, Kevin Schor BHS 1:01.28, Farrest Mundoch KKHS 1:02.68, Taylor Nakamura MHS 1:06.61.

Boys 800m Varsity– Joey Amescua BHS 2:02.108, Matthew Lawless LHS 2:08.422, Danny Watson LHS 2:09.982, Karl Miller LHS 2:11.102, Johnny Kristel BHS 2:12.167

Boys 800m JV – Dean Tsuji BHS 2:24.446, Taylor Hoviuos BHS 2:25.871, Miles Kelsey SH 2:30.004, Shawn Christian Kihei 2:30.967, Justony Ganotisi 2:31.142 

Boys 300m Int. Hurdles Varsity – Jonathan Puha KKHS 43.53, James Fenton MHS 45.29, Hayme Alabanza BHS 45.40, Dana Kaauamo KSM 45.76, Lucas Weigang Hana 47.02

300m Boys JV  - Rowe Wilson BHS 44.39, Eli Ferreira KSM 46.09, Aaron Ross BHS 46.15, Cassious Bourne MHS 47.55, Alex Chun BHS 51.45 

Boys 200m Dash Varsity – Vance Rosete BHS 23.53, Chase Bell KSM 24.59, Arnold Trilles MHS 24.71, John Macabed MHS 25.23, Kiani Chin BHS 25.70

Boys 200m Dash JV – John Vergara BHS 24.17, Connor Kihune KSM 24.39, Mike Ribao KKHS 25.28, Sheldon Leong BHS 25.28, Kekoa Turbeville KSM 25.72

 

 

 

Comments

There are no comments yet.

You must be logged in and associated with this team to post comments. If you are logged in and associated with this team, then your user association type does not have sufficient permissions to post comments.