Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Trojans Track & Field

Like & Share:

News

B&G Final Results

Apr. 21, 2008

Trojans Blue & Gold Invitational

Yamamoto Track & Field Facility

Final Results

Boys

Team Results – 1. BHS 197, 2. MHS 74, 3. KKHS 64, 4. LHS 44, 5. SAS 38, 6. Mililani 34, 7. Molokai 17, 8. KSM 8, 9. SH 2, 10. Maui Prep 2, 11. Kihei 1.

100-1. Kalei Kamahele (BHS) 10.94 (new record), 2. Kawika Ornellas (Mililani) 10.97, 3. John Vergara (BHS) 11.19, 4. Vance Rosete (BHS) 11.36, 5. Billy Pacheco (SAS) 11.49, 6. Arnold Trilles (MHS) 11.54, 7. Jerimiah Lesking (MH) 12.08, 8. Kapono Kong (Kihei) 12.29.

200-1. Kalei Kamahele (BHS) 22.12 (new record), 2. Kawika Ornellas (Mililani) 22.73, 3. Vance Rosete (BHS) 22.97, 4. John Vergara (BHS) 23.46, 5. Jesse Henderson (KKHS) 23.52, 6. Cameron Yip (KSM) 23.99, 7. Connor Kihune (KSM) 24.05, 8. Arnold Trilles (MH) 24.32. 

400- 1. Matthew Lawless (LHS) 51.85, 2. Jesse Henderson (KK) 52.83, 3. Brian Reeves (Mililani) 53.20, 4. Karl Miller (LHS) 54.50, 5. Eli Smith (KKHS) 55.09, 6. Conner Kihune (KSM) 55.23, 7. Lucas Wiegang (Hana) 55.58, 8. Shea Rosete (BH) 56.73.

800 – 1. Joey Amascua (BHS) 1:59.24 (new record), 2. Reid Hunter (KKHS) 2:00.06, 3. Eli Smith (KKHS) 2:12.09, 4. Alvin Ringer (Molokai) 2:15.69, 5. Jaypee Pardo (MHS) 2:16.13, 6. Brent Takushi (KKHS) 2:17.27, 7 Levi Almedia  (KSM) 2:20.56, 8. Blake Nakamura (BH) 2:27.71.

1500 – Reid Hunter (KKHS) 4:26.02, 2. Johnny Crystal (BHS) 4:28.76, 3. Dylan Soldwish (LHS) 4:29.43, 4. Alex Collias (MHS) 4:31.56, 5. Jacob Sandoval (SH) 4:41.77, 6. Alivin Ringer (MOLO) 4:44.04, 7. Nick Noufer (SH) 4:45.75, 8. Jaypee Pardo (MH) 4:45.75, 9. Levi Almedia (KSM) 4:55.00, 10. Forret Murdoch (KK) 5:00.75, 11. Carl Paahana (LH) 5:09.01, 12. Gregory Miles (SAS) 5:51.24.

3000 – 1. Reid Hunter (KKHS) 10:18.23, 2. Johnny Crystal (BHS) 10:18.83, 3. Tayloy Hovious (BHS) 10:23.91, 4. Alvin Ringer (Molokai) 10:28.38, 5. Alex Collias (MHS) 10:32.79, 6. Jordan Shiffler (SAS) 10:41.28, 7. Levi Almedia (KSM) 11:01.68, 8. Jestoni Ganotis (MH) 11:15.22, 9. Ian Fukuda (BH) 11:17.47, 10. Paul Soloman (MP) 11:34.47.

110 Hurdles – 1. Joshua Dias (MHS) 16.44, 2. Tommy Barber (BHS) 16.54, 3. Rowe Wilson (BHS) 16.62, 4. James Fenton (MHS) 17.06, 5. Eli Ferreira (KSM) 18.63, 6. Andy Felix (BHS) 19.44, 7. Kelly Takemoto (MH) 19.61.

300 Inter. Hurdles – 1. Joshua Dias (MHS) 41.61, 2. Rowe Wilson (BHS) 42.90, 3. Jonathan Puha (KKHS) 43.41, 4. Tommy Barber (BHS) 43.45, 5. Lucas Weigang (Hana) 44.66, 6. Dana Ka’auamo (KSM) 44.79, 7. Eli Ferreira (KSM) 45.87, 8. Jamie Fenton (MH) 47.27.

400 Relay – 1. BHS (Shay Rosete, Vance Rosete, John Vergara, Kalei Kamahele)  44.36, 2. MHS 45.94.1600 Relay – 1. BHS (Kalei Kamahele, Vance Rosete, Tommy Barber, Joey Amescua) 3:27.82 (new record), 2. KKHS 3:35.13, 3. LHS 3:39.63, 4. MHS 3:40.0, 5. KSM 3:43.41.

Discus – 1. Sean Tesoro (BHS) 161-3 (new record), 2. Solomone Vainikolo (MHS) 141-4, 3. Letty Langi (BHS)  139-6, 4. Dylan Pua’a (BHS) 131-4, 5. John Asuncion (MHS) 130-4, 6. Emelio Liu (KKHS) 128-0, 7. Mana Palafox (KSM) 121-1, 8. Joshua Tatofi (SA) 115-11.

Shot Put – 1. Sean Tesoro (BHS) 49-11, 2. Mana Rosa (BHS) 49-7.5, 3. Dylan Pua’a (BHS) 46-10.25, 4. Joshua Tatofi (SAS) 45-8.5, 5. Solomone Vanirolo (MHS) 41-5.5, 6. Kalani Finesaloi (SAS) 41-3, 7. Valavala Faamanaluga (KK) 38-0, 8. Mana Palafox (KSM) 36-9.

Long Jump – 1. Cameron Daugherty (MIL) 20-8, 2. Bryson Williams (LHS) 20-4.5, 3. Kavika Grace (BHS) 19-8.5, 4. Garrett Gonsalves (SAS) 19-7, 5. John Macabeo (MHS) 18-8.5, 6. Lincoln Seto (BHS) 18-7, 7. Kekoa Tuberville (KSM) 18-5.5, 8. John Vergara (BH) 18.3.

Triple Jump – 1. Bryson Williams (LHS) 43-2.5, 2. Lincoln Seto (BHS) 41-7, 3. Jason Oliva (MHS) 38-9.5, 4. Ross Bisera (BHS) 38-5, 5. Rowe Wilson (BHS) 38-3, 6. Kekoa Tuberville (KSM) 37-6.5, 7. Mark Thayer (SA) 37-4, 8. John Macabeo (MH) 36-6.5.

High Jump – 1. Mark Thayer (SAS) 5-10, 2. Garrett Gonsalves (SAS) 5-8, 3. Vernon Sotto (MHS) 5-4, 4. Lincoln Seto (BHS) 5-4, 5. Mike Ribad (KKHS) 5-4.

Pole Vault – 1. Cameron Daugherty (Mililani) 14-6, 2. Billy Pacheco (SAS) 13-6, 3. Devin Sakamoto (BHS) 12-0, 4. Mavarick Falan (BHS) 11-6, 4. Lindy Franco (MHS) 11-6, 6. Kapono Kong (Kihei) 11-6, 8. Addison Collins (MH) 10-0, 8. Lyman Franco (MH) 10-0.

Girls

Team Results – 1. KKHS 125, 2. BHS 98, 3. LHS 72, 4. KSM 57, 5. SH 46, 6. SAS 39, 7. MHS 37, 8. Molokai 13, 9. Maui Prep 3.

100 – 1. Kailia Tracy-Visintainer (SH) 12.52, 2. Kacie Craig (LHS) 13.08, 3. Rachel Yado (MHS) 13.40, 4. Maile Thomas (BHS) 13.42, 5. Bianca Rajan (KKHS) 13.58, 6. Justine Amano (KKHS) 13.59, 7. Natalie Watende (SH) 14.0, 8. Kelsey Orikasa (BH) 14.16.

200 – 1. Kailia Tracy-Visintainer (SH) 24.85 (new record), 2. Mia Minkler (KKHS) 27.03, 3. Maile Thomas (BHS) 27.54, 4. Aisha Jones (KSM) 28.16, 5. Mailani Baz (KSM) 28.57, 6. Savannah Aroyan (KKHS) 28.79, 7. Nani Watende (SH) 28.87.

400 – 1. Mia Minkler (KKHS) 1:02.79, 2. Maile Thomas (BHS) 1:04.12, 3. Alexa Foley (KKHS) 1:04.67, 4. Aisha Jones (KSM) 1:05.23, 5. Savannah Aroyan (KKHS) 1:07.98, 6. Mailani Baz (KSM) 1:08.51, 7. Hunter Davis (BH) 1:08.97.

800 – 1. Bailey Massenburg (KKHS) 2:26.66, 2. Alexa Foley (KKHS) 2:40.60, 3. Kelsie Mackie (SH) 2:44.53, 4. Cady Cadiz (SH) 2:48.22, 5. Catlyn Fisler (Maui Prep) 2:53.08, 6. Genivive Mishima (LHS) 2:54.20.

1500 – 1. Bailey Massenburg (KKHS) 5:05.85, 2. Kaahumanu Rozet (KAM) 5:11.47, 3. Kelsey Abellanida (KKHS) 5:36.78, 4. Chloe Bender (SH) 5:39.41, 5. Andreanna Agcauili (MHS) 5:51.51, 6. Courtney Miyamoto (BHS) 5:52.26, 7. Shannon Whener (MH) 5:53.88, 8. Sage DeCosta (KSM) 6:12.34, 9. Kira Carlton (LH) 6:12.71, 10. Lisa Watson (LH) 6:50.05.

3000 – 1. Bailey Massenburg (KKHS) 12:06.94, 2. Kelsey Abellanida (KKHS) 12:07.19, 3. Bree Yokouchi (BHS) 13:26.55, 4. Courtney Miyamoto (BHS) 13:32.77, 5. Christina Wine (BHS) 13:47.38.

100 Hurdles – 1. Jordan Kilgore (LHS) 17.41, 2. Malia Chang (SAS) 18.56, 3. Jamie Domingo (BHS) 18.89, 4. Rachel Uehara (SAS) 19.42, 5. Jennifer Alakai (BHS) 19.90, 6. Sara Tajima (BHS) 20.51, 7. Christina Pettit (Hana) 20.96.

300 Low Hurdles – 1. Nicole Brown (SAS) 50.92, 2. Alexa Fell (KKHS) 53.16, 3. Sarah Tajima (BHS) 53.56, 4. Jaime Domingo (BHS) 53.91, 5. Jennifer Alakai (BHS) 54.27, 6. Rachel Uehara (SAS) 55.06, 7. Dallas Puaa (MH) 55.41.

400 Relay – 1. KKHS (Justine Amano, Bianca Rajan, Melanie Dickson, Kaila Custer) 53.64, 2. BHS 54.84, 3. KSM 54.94, 4. LHS 56.12, 5. Molokai 1:00.82.

1600 Relay – 1. KKHS (Alexa Foley, Mia Minkler, Sophia Freeman, Melanie Dickson) 4:24.22, 2. KSM 4:29.25, 3. BHS 4:34.62, 4. Molokai 5:10.67.

Discus – 1. Victoria Baldovi-Wong (MHS) 96-3, 2. Megan Medeiros (LHS) 88-5, 3.  Talisa Tua (KSM) 87-7, 4. Josephine Adolpho (MOLO) 86-6, 5. Desiree Borges (SAS) 82-6, 6. Tupu Satele (BHS) 80-11, 7. Susie Viavela (BH) 76-11, 8. Malia Chang (SA) 76-7.

Shot Put – 1. Kaipo Roscha (SH) 35-2, 2. Shalei DeFrancia (BHS) 32-5, 3. Talisa Tua (KSM) 30-5.5, 4. Fallen Puli-Ulufale (KSM) 29-5.5, 5. Ariell Duell (SH) 28-5.5, 6. Jazmine Puuahi (KSM) 28-5.5, 7. Tupu Satele (BH) 24-7, 8. Leslie Smith (SH), 23-9.25.

Long Jump – 1. Jordan Kilgore (LHS) 17-0, 2. Kacie Craig (LHS) 16-6, 3. Aisha Pladera (BHS) 15-10.5, 4. Kristi Inamasu (MHS) 14-9.75, 5. Mari Cuaresma (BHS) 14-9.25, 6. Kalia Custer (KKHS) 13-11.25, 7. Cymbree DeCosta (KSM) 13-10.5, 8. Courtney Ishikawa (BH) 13-3.

Triple Jump – 1. Jordan Kilgore (LHS) 34-0, 2. Aisha Pladera (BHS) 33-7.5, 3. Nicole Brown (SAS) 32-0.25, 4. Mari Cuaresma (BHS) 31-5, 5. Kristi Inamasu (MHS) 30-7, 6. Cymbree DeCosta (KSM) 29-8.25, 7. Rachel Yadao (MH) 29-4, 8. Courtney Ishikawa (BH) 28-0.

High Jump – 1. Jordon Kilgore (LHS) 4-10, 2. Nicole Brown (SAS) 4-8, 3. Cymbree DeCosta (KSM) 4-8, 4. Kristi Inamasu (MHS) 4-6, 4. Candace Pauoli (Molokai) 4-6, 6. Jenna Dreibelbis (Maui Prep) 4-6.

Pole Vault – 1. Dallas Pua’a (MHS) 9-0, 2. Erica Davidge (KKHS) 8-0, 3. Kelsey Abellanida (KKHS) 7-6, 4. Lainey Esparanza (BHS) 7-0, 4. Laines Shaleina (LHS) 7-0.

Elite Men

200 – 1. Carlos Moore 20.97, 2. Ricardo Williams 21.06, 3. Andre Ammans 21.13, 4. Andrew Reyes 22.69, 5. Jeff Laynes 22.87.

100 – 1. Ricardo Williams 10.35, 2. Jeff Laynes 10.35, 3. Carlos Moore 10.42, 4. Andre Ammans 10.59, 5. Andrew Reyes 11.24.

 

 

Comments

There are no comments yet.

You must be logged in and associated with this team to post comments. If you are logged in and associated with this team, then your user association type does not have sufficient permissions to post comments.