Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Trojans Track & Field

Like & Share:

News

MIL Championship Boys Trials

May. 3, 2008

2008 MIL Championship Boys Trials

 

Event:

Discus-BOYS      
Date:          
  Record-174'1"        
Competitor School Entry Ft. In.
  Chris Kahaleauki MHS 101' 7"    
  Billy Pacheco SAS 114' 3"    
  Kalani Fineisaloi SAS 116' 4"    
  Joshua Tatofi SAS 125' 9"    
  Mana Rosa BHS 128' 9"    
  John Asuncion MHS 135' 8"    
  Jared Langi BHS 142' 4"    
  Sean Tesoro BHS 174' 1"    
 

Event:

Shot Put-Boys        
Date:            
  Record-51'7 1/2"          
Competitor School Entry Ft. In.
  Kaili Levi MOL 38' 6 1/4"      
  Faamanatuga Valavala KK 39' 4 1/2"      
  Kalani Fineisaloi SAS 40' 1"      
  Solomone Vainikolo MHS 41' 6 1/2"      
  Joshua Tatofi SAS 45' 1 1/2"      
  Dylan Puaa BHS 45' 3 1/2"      
  Mana Rosa BHS 48' 10 1/2"      

 

Sean Tesoro BHS 49' 8 1/4"      

 

Event:

Long Jump-BOYS      
Date:          
  Record-22'10 1/2"        
Competitor School Entry Ft. In.
  Kekoa Tubeville KSM 17' 7 1/2"    
  Matt Tuquero MHS 17' 9"    
  John Vergara BHS 18' 6 3/4"    
  Lincoln Seto BHS 18' 7 1/2"    
  Garrett Gonsalves SAS 18' 8 1/2"    
  John Macabeo MHS 19' 0"    
  Bryson Williams LL 19' 8 1/2"    
  Kawika Grace BHS 19' 11 3/4"    
 

Event:

Triple Jump-BOYS      

 

Date:          

 

  Record-46'3 3/4"        

 

Competitor School Entry Ft. In.

 

  Rowe Wilson BHS 36'4"    

 

  John Macabeo MHS 36' 5"    

 

  Vernon Sotto MHS 37' 1"    

 

  Kekoa Tubeville KSM 37'6"    

 

  Tommy Barber BHS 38' 0"    

 

  Jayson Oliva MHS 38'0"    

 

  Lincoln Seto BHS 41' 2"    

 

  Bryson Williams LL 41' 9 1/2"    

 

Event: High Jump-BOYS P=Pass O-Clear X=Miss  

 

Date:          

 

  Record-6'7"        

 

Competitor School Entry   "   "

 

  Casey Murayama KK 5'2"    

 

  Bronson Maulupe-Kanae MHS 5'4"    

 

  Kekoa Tubeville KSM 5'4"    

 

  Vernon Sotto MHS 5'6"    

 

  Garrett Gonsalves SAS 5'8"    

 

  Jayson Oliva MHS 5'8"    

 

  Kalae Camirllo KSM 5'8"    

 

  Lincoln Seto BHS 5'10"    

 

  Mark Thayer SAS 5'10"    

 

  Mickie Marrs BHS 5'10"    

 

  Rowe Wilson BHS 5'10"    

 

Event: Pole Vault-BOYS P=Pass O-Clear X=Miss    

 

Date:            

 

  Record-15'9"          

 

Competitor School Entry '    "   '    "

 

  David Sifton MHS 9'0"      

 

  Angelo Perez SAS 9'0"      

 

  George  Chihara LL 9'6"      

 

  Lindy Franco MHS 12'0"      

 

  Devin Sakamoto BHS 12'0"      

 

  Kapono Kong KIHEI 11'6"      

 

  Lyman Franco MHS 11'6"      

 

  Kai Aubrey BHS 11'6"      

 

  Maverick Falan BHS 11'6"      

 

  Billy Pacheco SAS 14'4"      

 

Event: 110 Meter HH-BOYS        
Date:     State Qual: 16.24  
  Record-14.40        
Lane Competitor School Entry Heat  
4 Lake Casco* LL 15.84    
5 Joshua Diaz* MHS 16.00    
3 Rowe Wilson* BHS 16.52    
6 James Fenton* MHS 16.97    
2 Tommy Barber* BHS 17.01    
7 Ele Ferreira* KSM 17.92    
1 Johnathan Puha* KK 18.01    
8 Jayson Oliva MHS 18.59    
 

Event:

100 Meter-BOYS
Date:     State Qual: 11.34    
  Record-10.60          
Lane Competitor School Entry Heat
4 Mitchell Crim MHS 11.12      
5 Kalei Kamahele* BHS 11.25      
3 John Vergara* BHS 11.32      
6 Vance Rosete* BHS 11.32      
2 Billy Pacheco* SAS 11.46      
7 Cameron Yip* KSM 11.73      
1 Jeremiah Lesking MHS 11.78      
8 Conner Kihune KSM 11.87      
 

Event:

1500 Meter-BOYS
Date:     State Qual:   4:27.74
  Record-4:13.69        
Lane Competitor School Entry Heat
  Joey Amescua* BHS 4:46.48    
  Jacob Sandoval* SH 4:46.77    
  Johnny Kristel* BHS 4:47.73    
  Eduardo Yepez MHS 4:48.69    
  Jaypee Pardo MHS 4:51.00    
  Reid Hunter* KK 4:51.10    
  Alvin Ringor* MOL 4:51.60    
  Nick Noufer SH 4:52.25    
 

Event:

400 Meter Relay-BOYS
Date:     State Qual: 45.24
  Record-43.00        
Lane Competitor School Entry heat
4 BALDWIN BHS 44.36  
5 KAMEHAMEHA KSM 45.68  
3 MAUI HIGH MHS 45.95  
6 LAHAINALUNA LL 46.10  
2 KING KEKAULIKE KK NT  
 

Event:

400 Meter-BOYS
Date:     State Qual: 52.74    
  Record-50.55          
Lane Competitor School Entry Heat
4 Matthew Lawless* LL 54.19      
5 Andrew Tabisula* BHS 54.75      
3 Jesse Henderson* KK 54.97      
6 Shay Rosete BHS 55.19      
2 Eli Smith* KK 55.21      
7 Chad Durant SH 55.41      
1 Lucas Weigang* HANA 55.79      
8 Jesse Keahi BHS 56.44      
 

Event:

300 Meter Int Hurdles-BOYS        
Date:     State Qual: 42.64  
  Record-37.70        
Lane Competitor School Entry Heat  
4 Joshua Diaz* MHS 42.48    
5 Jonathan Puha* KK 43.35    
3 Lake Casco* LL 43.77    
6 Eli Ferreira KSM 44.15    
2 Tommy Barber* BHS 44.61    
7 Dana Kaauamo* KSM 44.79    
1 Rowe Wilson* BHS 44.82    
8 Lucas Weigang* HANA 45.08    
 

Event:

800 Meter-BOYS
Date:     State Qual: 2:06.74
  Record-1:57.80        
Lane Competitor School Entry Heat
4 Joey Amescua* BHS 2:04.10    
5 Danny Watson* LL 2:06.97    
3 Karl Miller* LL 2:12.11    
6 Eli Smith* KK 2:13.89    
2 Jordan McEntire* SH 2:14.31    
7 Alvin Ringor* MOL 2:15.22    
1 James Matsui SH 2:17.25    
8 Jaypee Pardo MHS 2:18.50    
  

Event:

200 Meter-BOYS
Date:     State Qual: 23.24
  Record-21.40        
Lane Competitor School Entry Heat
4 Mitchell Crim MHS 22.74    
5 Kalei Kamahele* BHS 22.75    
3 Vance Rosete* BHS 23.17    
6 Jesse Henderson* KK 23.54    
2 John Vergara* BHS 23.68    
7 Matthew Lawless* LL 23.87    
1 Cameron Yip* KSM 23.88    
8 Chad Durant SH 24.17    
 

Event:

3000 Meter-BOYS
Date:     State Qual: 9:50.84  
  Record-9:28.92        
Lane Competitor School Entry Heat
  Reid Hunter KK 9:57.00    
  Dillon Soldwisch LL 10:09.01    
  Johnny Kristel BHS 10:11.00    
  Alex Collias MHS 10:19.00    
  Taylor Hovious BHS 10:23.00    
  Jordan Shiffler SAS 10:41.30    
  Nick Noufer SH 10:45.00    
  Jossue Corrales SH 11:11.00    
  Jestoni Ganotisi MHS 11:15.00    
  Jonathan Calumpit MHS 11:16.00    
  Ian Fukuda BHS 11:17.00    
  James Matsui SH 11:18.00    
 

Event:

1600 Meter Relay -BOYS
Date:     State Qual: 3:38.14
  Record-3:27.00        
Lane Competitor School Entry LANE
4 BALDWIN BHS 3:27.82  
5 KING KEKAULIKE KK 3:35.00  
3 LAHAINALUNA LL 3:39.60  
6 MAUI HIGH MHS 3:40.00  
2 KAMEHAMEHA KSM 3:43.40  
7 MOLOKAI MOL NT  
 

 

 

Comments

There are no comments yet.

You must be logged in and associated with this team to post comments. If you are logged in and associated with this team, then your user association type does not have sufficient permissions to post comments.