Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Trojans Track & Field

Like & Share:

News

MIL Championship Girls Finals

May. 7, 2008

 

Event:

Discus-GIRLS          
Date:              
  Record-132'8"            
Competitor School Entry Ft. In. Place
  Tupu Satele BHS 81' 6"   93' 5"   4'
  Kawehi Kaaa KSM 82' 10"   82' 10"    
  Falen Puli-Ulufale KSM 82' 5"   82' 5"    
  Josephine Adolpho MOL 86'0"   86' 8"   6'
  Victoria Baldovi-Wong MHS 88' 4"   88' 4"   5'
  Desiree Borges SAS 95' 4"   95' 4"   3
  Shalei Defrancia BHS 97'7"   97'7"   2
  Megan Medeiros LL 122' 2"   122' 2"   1
 

Event:

Shot Put-GIRLS          
Date:              
  Record-40'4 3/4"            
Competitor School Entry Ft. In. Place
  Arian Blair MOL 25' 11 1/2"   26' 2"    
  Jazmine Poouahi KSM 26' 9 1/2"   27' 5 1/2"   6
  Leslie Smith SH 27' 4 1/2"   27' 4 1/2"    
  Teilissa Tua KSM 29' 9 1/2"   31'10   3
  Falen Puli-Ulufale KSM 30' 4 1/2"   30' 4 1/2"   5
  Ariel Duell SH 30' 5"   30' 5"   4
  Shalei Defrancia BHS 32' 7 3/4   32' 7 3/4   2
  Kaipo Rocha SH 33'8"   33' 8"   1
 

Event:

Long Jump-GIRLS          
Date:          
  Record-18'3 1/4"            
Competitor School Entry Ft. In. Place  
  Jennai Rosete KK 14' 0" 14' 0"      
  Kristy Inamasu MHS 14' 2" 15' 4 1/2"   4  
  Rachel Yadao MHS 14' 2" 14'2"   6  
  Courtney Ishikawa BHS 14' 2" 14' 5"   5  
  Cymbree Decosta KSM 14' 3/4" 14' 3/4"      
  Jordyn Kilgore LL 14' 9" 15' 6"   2  
  Mari Cuaresma BHS 15' 4 3/4" 15' 4 3/4"   3  
  Ayesha Pladera BHS 16'5 1/2" 16'5 1/2"   1  
 

Event:

Triple Jump-GIRLS        
Date:            
  Record-36'2 1/4"          
Competitor School Entry Ft. Place
  Courtney Ishikawa BHS 28' 11"   28' 11"  
  Cymbree Decosta KSM 29' 6"   29' 6"  
  Jennai Rosete KK 30' 2 1/2"   30' 2 1/2" 6
  Mari Cuaresma BHS 31' 10"   31' 10" 5
  Kristy Inamasu MHS 32' 0"   32' 0" 4
  Jordyn Kilgore LL 32' 2"   33' 9 3/4" 1
  Nicole Brown SAS 32' 10"   32' 10" 3
  Ayesha Pladera BHS 33' 8 1/2"   33' 8 1/2" 2
 

Event:

High Jump-GIRLS P=Pass O-Clear X=Miss                
Date:                    
  Record-5' 3"                  
Competitor School Entry   '     "     '     "     '     "   Place
  Abbigale Adolpho MOL NH     4' 10"       2
  Braini Carillo KK 4'0"              
  Kamalani Keomaka KSM 4'4"              
  Jena Dreibelbis MPA 4'6"              
  Esteella Madani MOL 4'6"     4' 8"       3
  Candice Pauole MOL 4'6"     4' 4"        
  Kristy Inamasu MHS 4'8"     4' 8"       5
  Cymbree Decosta KSM 4'8"     4' 6"       6
  Nicole Brown SAS 4'8"     4' 8"       4
  Kaila Custer KK 4'8"     4' 6"       6
  Chelya Vega MHS 4'11"     5' 0"       1
  Kailea Tracy-Visintainer SH 5'0"              
 

Event:

Pole Vault-GIRLS P=Pass O-Clear X=Miss  
Date:                
  Record-9'8"              
Competitor School Entry '    "   '    "   Place
  Sheilana Lianes LL 7'0"     7' 6"   4
  Sharyn Wada BHS 7'0"     8' 0"   3
  Lainey Esperanza BHS 7'0"     7' 0"    
  Kelsey Abellanida KK 8'0"     7' 6"   4
  Erica Davidge KK 8'6"          
  Asia Okamura BHS 9'6"     9' 9"   1
  Dallas Puaa MHS 9'6"     9' 0"   2
  Sheyenne Machida MHS 9'6"     7' 6"   6
 

Event:

100 Meter HH-GIRLS            
Date:     State Qual: 17.24      
  Record-15.54            
Lane Competitor School Entry Place Time
4 Asia Okamura* BHS 17.01   1' 16.78  
5 Jordyn Kilgore* LL 17.73   2' 18.00  
3 Malia Chang* SAS 18.45     23.62  
6 Jamie Domingo* BHS 18.53   4' 18.86
2 Cheyla Vega* MHS 18.90   3' 18.56
7 Ayla Bicoy* MOL 19.25   6' 21.33
1 Sara Tajima* BHS 19.43   5' 19.28
8 Christine Pettit* HANA 20.71      
 

Event:

100 Meter-GIRLS                
Date:     State Qual: 13.34          
  Record-12.10                
Lane Competitor School Entry Heat   Place   Time
4 Brittany Feiteira* BHS 12.94     1'   12.56  
5 Bianca Rajan* KK 13.04     3'   13.00  
3 Kacie Craig* LL 13.04     2'   12.92  
6 Rachel Yadao* MHS 13.07     6'   13.31  
2 Maile Thomas* BHS 13.28     5'   13.27  
7 Kylie Watson KSM 13.59         13.40  
1 Alana Seabury* MHS 13.60     4'   13.15  
8 Justine Amano* KK 13.64         13.38  
 

Event:

1500 Meter-GIRLS    
Date:     State Qual: 5:20.24      
  Record-4:44.39            
Lane Competitor School Entry Place Time  
  Bailey Massenburg KK 4:59.70   1' 4:51.90  
  Kaahumanu Rozet KSM 5:04.31   3' 4:59.35  
  Lea Lundblad SH 5:05.00   2' 4:54.45  
  Kelsey Abellanida KK 5:21.80   5' 5:38.67  
  Abbigale Adolpho MOL 5:27.98   4' 5:21.45  
  Shannon Wherner MHS 5:49.00   6' 5:41.45  
  Courtney Miyamoto BHS 5:50.00        
  Andreana Agcaoili MHS 5:51.00     6:00.48  
  Bree Yokouchi BHS 6:00.00        
  Kira Carlton LL 6:12.00     6:14.88  
  Sage DeCosta KSM 6:12.34     6:05.14  
 

Event:

400 METER RELAY_GIRLS    
Date: Record-50.12     53.54    
               
Lane Competitor School Entry Place Time
4 BALDWIN BHS 51.70 1' 51.71
5 LAHAINALUNA LL 52.70    
3 KING KEKAULIKE KK 53.50 3' 54.18
6 MAUI HIGH MHS 53.52 2' 53.54
2 KAMEHAMEHA KSM 53.89 4' 54.54
7 MOLOKAI MOL 59.45 6' 58.84
  

Event:

400 Meter-GIRLS            
Date:     State Qual: 1:03.44      
  Records-57.31            
Lane Competitor School Entry Place   Time
4 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer* SH 57.31 1'   57.10  
5 Maile Thomas* BHS 1:02.75 5'   1:05.14  
3 Mia Minkler* KK 1:02.79 2'   1:03.28  
6 Sophia Freeman* KK 1:04.33 3'   1:03.46
2 Alexa Foley KK 1:04.63 4'   1:03.69  
7 Hunter Davis* BHS 1:07.00 6'   1:09.27  
1 Estrella Madani MOL NT      
 

Event:

300 Meter Int Hurdles-GIRLS            
Date:       50.14      
  Record-46.98            
Lane Competitor School Entry Place   Time
4 Jordyn Kilgore* LL 50.35 1'   50.20
5 Nicole Brown* SAS 50.91 3'   51.30
3 Cheyla Vega* MHS 51.59 2'   50.93
6 Asia Okamura* BHS 52.33 5'   52.23
2 Sara Tajima* BHS 53.27     53.81
7 Jamie Domingo* BHS 53.34     53.91
1 Kamalani Keomaka* KSM 53.46 6'   53.75
8 Alexa Fell* KK 54.28 4'   52.18
 

Event:

800 Meter-GIRLS    
Date:     State Qual: 2:31.24    
  Record-2:15.60            
Lane Competitor School Entry Place Time
4 Bailey Massenburg* KK 2:26.55   1' 2:28.26  
5 Lea Lundblad* SH 2:42.90   2' 2:29.89  
3 Alexa Foley* KK 2:43.00   5' 2:47.46  
6 Andreana Agcaoili* MHS 2:45.68     2:51.95  
2 Kelsie Mackie* SH 2:46.57   3' 2:39.91  
7 Wilma Elfante LL 2:46.83   4' 2:41.48  
1 Erica Davidge* KK 2:47.48   6' 2:47.47  
8 Genavive Mashima* LL 2:49.51        
 

Event:

200 Meter-Girls  
Date:     State Qual: 27.84  
  Record-25.20        
Lane Competitor School Entry Place Time
4 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer* SH 25.06 1' 25.06
5 Brittany Feiteira* BHS 26.67    
3 Mia Minkler* KK 26.97 3' 26.97
6 Kacie Craig* LL 26.97 2' 26.61
2 Bianca Rajan* KK 27.05 5' 27.45
7 Alana Seabury* MHS 27.20 6' 27.47
1 Maile Thomas BHS 27.50 4' 27.39
8 Kylie Watson KSM 28.08    
 

Event:

3000 Meter-GIRLS    
Date:     State Qual: 11:49.84      
  Record-10:22.70            
Lane Competitor School Entry Place Time
  Bailey Massenburg KK 11:00.01 1' 11:25.05
  Abbigale Adolpho MOL 11:52.14 2' 11:52.22
  Kelsey Abellanida KK 12:07.00 4' 12:11.16
  Jade Silver SH 12:13.00 3' 12:09.11
  Shannon Whener MHS 12:37.00 5' 12:24.74
  Chloe Bender SH 13:18.00 6' 12:35.97
  Courtney Miyamoto BHS 13:20.00   13:03.37
  Bree Yokouchi BHS 13:20.00   13:20.10
  Caitlyn McNulty MHS 13:45.00   14:06.98
  Marissa Mizuno BHS NT    
  Erica Davidge KK NT   13:17.96
 

Event:

1600 METER RELAY-GIRLS    
Date:       State Qual: 4:25.04    
  Record-4:12.29              
Lane Competitor School Entry Place Time
4 KING KEKAULIKE KK 4:18.00   1' 4:20.24
5 BALDWIN BHS 4:20.00   4' 4:29.44
3 MAUI HIGH MHS 4:25.00   3' 4:27.94
6 KAMEHAMEHA KSM 4:29.20   2' 4:27.61
2 LAHAINALUNA LL 4:40.00      
7 MOLOKAI MOL 5:01.45   DQ  
 

 

 

Comments

There are no comments yet.

You must be logged in and associated with this team to post comments. If you are logged in and associated with this team, then your user association type does not have sufficient permissions to post comments.