Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Trojans Track & Field

Like & Share:Blue & Gold Meet Records (updated)

 

Trojans Blue & Gold Meet Records

Boys Division (updated April 23, 2008)

Event              Name                                      School                         Mark              Year 

Discus              Sean Tesoro                             Baldwin                       161-3                2008  

Shot Put           Thomas Salek                           Baldwin                        51-3                 2006

Long Jump       Ryan Schmidt                           Kaahumanu Hou           22-2 ½             2000

Triple Jump      Mik Fujiwara-Herbert              Baldwin                        46-1                 1996

High Jump        Kynan Metoyer                        Maui High                    6-3                   2002

Pole Vault        Bubba McLean                        St. Anthony                  15-6                 1997

110HH             Robert Kemfort                        Maui High                    14.84               1996

                        Dana Navarro-Arias                 Maui High                    14.84               1999

100                  Kalei Kamahele                        Baldwin                        10.94              2008

1,500               Brandon Bethke                       El Toro, Calif.               4:06.31            2004

400 Relay         Maui High                                                                    44.24               1999

                        (Sean Bersamin, Rudy Andrion, Dana Navarro-Arias, Matt Tanigawa)

400                  Matthew Linder                        King Kekaulike            50.3                 2002

300IM             Dana Navarro-Arias                 Maui High                    39.64               1999

800                  Joey Amescua                          Baldwin                        1:59.24            2008

200                  Kalei Kamahele                        Baldwin                        22.12               2008

3,000               Morgan Clark                           Seabury Hall                 9:22.2              2000

1,600 Relay      Baldwin                                                                        3:27.82            2008

                        (Kalei Kamahele, Vance Rosete, Tommy Barber, Joey Amescua)

 

Girls Division (updated April 23, 2008)

Event              Name                                      School                         Mark              Year

Discus              Ashlyn Russell                          Baldwin                        133-2               2002   

Shot Put           Kueni Sunia                              Baldwin                        38-5                 2003

Long Jump       Mapuana Pascua                      Molokai                       17-5                 1998

                        Tiara Dole                                St. Anthony                  17-5                 2005

Triple Jump      Chandi Bickford                       King Kekaulike            35-6 ¾             2002

High Jump        Chelsea Machida                      Maui High                    5-4                   2007

Pole Vault        Josha Baker                             Maui High                    10-2                 2000

110HH             June Ann Lusk                         Baldwin                        15.64               2007

100                  June Ann Lusk                          Baldwin                        12.44               2005

1,500               Tia Ferguson                            Seabury Hall                 4:38.1              2002

400 Relay         Baldwin                                                                        49.70               2007

                        (Maile Thomas, Ciera Wilson, Ayesha Pladera, June Ann Lusk)

400                  Erin Albee                                El Toro, Calif.               59.04               2004

300IM             June Ann Lusk                          Baldwin                        47.14               2007

800                  Tia Ferguson                            Seabury Hall                 2:15.1              2002

200                  Kailea Tracy-Visintainer           Seabury Hall                 24.85               2008

3,000               Tia Ferguson                            Seabury Hall                 10:10.1            2002

1,600 Relay      El Toro, Calif.                                                               4:01.9              2004

                        (Erin Albee, Molly Pierson, Alissa Kowal, Whitney Hampton)

Note: All boys and girls sprint records (400 meters and fewer) have been converted to FAT (full-automatic timing). 2008 will be the first year FAT timing will be used since the meet originated in 1996.