Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Trojans Track & Field

Like & Share:Blue & Gold Finals Schedule

2008 TROJAN BLUE & GOLD INVITATIONAL MEET

FINALS EVENT SCHEDULE – APRIL 19TH

EVENT START                     EVENT

4:00PM                                   DISCUS (Boys – Girls to Follow)

4:30PM                                   POLE VAULT (Girls – Boys to Follow)

HIGH JUMP (Girls – Boys to Follow)

LONG JUMP (Boys – Girls to Follow)

TRIPLE JUMP (Boys – Girls to Follow)

5:45PM                                   SHOT-PUT (Boys – Girls to Follow)

5:10PM                                   100 METER HIGH HURDLES (Girls)

5:20PM                                   110 METER HIGH HURDLES (Boys)

5:30PM                                   100 METER DASH (Girls)

5:40PM                                   100 METER DASH (Boys)

5:50PM                                   1500 METER RUN (Girls)

6:05PM                                   1500 METER RUN (Boys)

6:20PM                                   4 X 100 METER RELAY (Girls)

6:30PM                                   4 X 100 METER RELAY (Boys)

6:40PM                                   400 METER DASH (Girls)

6:50PM                                   400 METER DASH (Boys)

MIL MEET INTERMISSION 

7:00PM   RUNNER’S PARADISE 100 METER DASH CHALLENGE (Elite Men) 7:05PM – 7:15PM 

SPECIAL AWARDS PRESENTATION  -  TROJAN BLUE & GOLD INVITATIONAL MEET HALL OF FAME PRESENTATIONS - OUTSTANDING SUPPORT OF ST. ANTHONY ATHLETIC AWARD PRESENTATION-  RUNNER’S PARADISE 100 METER DASH CHALLENGE PRIZE AWARDS

MIL MEET RESUMES 

7:15PM                                   300 METER INT HURDLES (Girls)

7:25PM                                   300 METER INT HURDLES (Boys)

7:35PM                                   800 METER RUN (Girls)

7:45PM                                   800 METER RUN (Boys)

7:55PM                                   200 METER DASH (Girls)

8:05PM                                   200 METER DASH (Boys)

8:10PM                                   3000 METER RUN (Girls)

8:25PM                                   3000 METER RUN (Boys) 

MIL MEET INTERMISSION 8:35PM 

RUNNER’S PARADISE 200 METER DASH CHALLENGE (Elite Men)

MIL MEET RESUMES

8:40PM                                   4 X 400 METER RELAY (Girls)

8:50PM                                   4 X 400 METER RELAY (Boys)

8:55PM                                   AWARD PRESENTATIONS

SHANE VICTORINO - MOST OUTSTANDING ATHLETE AWARDS (Field and Running Events) - SHANE VICTORINO - TEAM RUNNER-UP TROPHY PRESENTATIONS (Boys and Girls) - SHANE VICTORINO - TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY PRESENTATIONS (Boys and Girls)

CONCLUSION OF MEET